Claroxan The Leader In Vision Improvement, Cloraxin

Change Font Size

The human eye is one of the most important organs in the body. When healthy, the eye provides a wide range of vision, allowing us to see in bright sunlight or on dark nights. But as we age, our range of vision is typically reduced. Usually, the first symptom of this is trouble seeing at night. Other age-related problems may include macular degeneration, the leading cause of blindness in the United States.

Ingredients in Rogisen have been shown to help reduce the risk of macular degeneration, supply nutrients essential for healthy vision, and help protect eyes from UV damage. Vision problems and night blindness can be symptoms of a more serious medical condition. Consult your doctor if you experience sudden or severe vision loss, or if you have any other symptoms that may indicate ocular disease.

Rogisen contains no known harmful ingredients. The contents of Rogisen are a premium blend of high-quality natural ingredients specially formulated to help improve night vision and general ocular health. As with any supplements, if you are experiencing health problems of any kind you should consult your physician before use.

For better night vision and ocular health naturally, try Rogisen.

Synphase, Synphase

SYNPHASE

Transcript

Package leaflet: Information for the user

500 microgram / 35 microgram tablets and 1 milligram / 35 microgram tablets norethisterone / ethinylestradiol

Important things that you SHOULD know about your medicine: • Synphase is an oral contraceptive medicine for use by women. • You should take Synphase regularly as instructed by your doctor or nurse, in order for it to be effective. When taken as instructed, it is a very effective contraceptive. See section 3, ‘ If you forget to take Synphase’. • Taking some other medicines may stop Synphase from working properly. See section 2 for details. Check with your doctor, nurse or pharmacist before taking any other medicines while you are taking Synphase. 2

Read all of this leaflet carefully before you start taking this medicine because it contains important information for you. - Keep this leaflet. You may need to read it again. - If you have any further questions, ask your doctor, pharmacist or nurse. - This medicine has been prescribed for you only. Do not pass it on to others. It may harm them, even if their signs of illness are the same as yours. - If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor, pharmacist or nurse. This includes any possible side effects not listed in this leaflet. See section 4. 3

What is in this leaflet

1. What Synphase is and what it is used for 2. What you need to know before you take Synphase 3. How to take Synphase 4. Possible side effects 5. How to store Synphase 6. Contents of the pack and other information

1. What Synphase is and what it is used for Synphase is one of a group of medicines called combined oral contraceptives or “the Pill” for short. 4

Synphase contains two hormones, a progestogen hormone called norethisterone and an oestrogen hormone called ethinylestradiol. These two hormones act together to prevent a pregnancy from occurring.

2. What you need to know before you take Synphase Do not take Synphase: - If you are allergic to norethisterone or ethinylestradiol, or any of the other ingredients of this medicine (listed in section 6) - If you have a family history of clotting problems 5

- If you have had blood clots in the legs, blood clots in veins, the lungs, the brain or elsewhere (coronary and cerebral thrombotic disorders) - If you have had a heart attack or stroke, or have had angina - If you have or have had high levels of fats in your blood (hyperlipidaemia) or other disorders of body fats - If you have or have had cancer of the breast, cervix, vagina or womb - If you have had any of the following during a previous pregnancy: pruritus (itching of the whole body) or jaundice (yellowing of the skin or eyes), for which your doctor could not find the cause; or pemphigoid 6

gestationis (a rash previously known as herpes gestationis typically with blistering of the palms of the hands and the soles of the feet) - If you have or have had severe chronic liver disease (liver tumours, Dubin-Johnson or Rotor syndrome) - If you have or have had vaginal bleeding (not a period), for which your doctor could not find the cause - If you have or have had bad migraines - If you are pregnant or think you could be pregnant

Warnings and precautions Talk to your doctor, pharmacist or nurse before taking Synphase if you have or have had any of the following conditions: - Migraine - Headaches - Slow or sudden development of visual disturbances such as complete or partial loss of vision - Asthma - Epilepsy (a condition where you suffer from fits) - Diseases of the heart and blood vessels (cardiovascular disease) 8

- High blood pressure (hypertension) - Kidney disease - Diabetes - Multiple sclerosis (a problem of the nervous system) - Tetany (muscle twitches) - Breast problems of any sort - Varicose veins (widened or twisted vein usually in the leg) - Liver dysfunction - Severe depression - Fibroids in your uterus - Irregular periods 9

- Sharp pain in your abdomen - Gallstones - Sickle-cell anaemia - Otosclerosis (an inherited form of deafness) - Porphyria (a metabolic disease) - Chloasma (brown patches on your skin which can happen during pregnancy but may not fade completely) - Any disease that is likely to get worse during pregnancy

Possible risk of thrombosis (blood clot) • Some evidence suggests that women who take the pill are more likely to develop various blood circulation disorders than women who don’t take the pill. • A thrombosis is a blood clot. A thrombosis can develop in veins or in arteries and can cause a blockage. The chance of a thrombosis forming in women taking the pill and women not taking the pill is rare. When blood clots form in the arteries they can cause chest pain (angina), strokes (blood clots in or bleeding from the blood vessels in the brain) and heart attacks. 11

• If blood clots form in veins they can often be treated, with no long-term danger. On rare occasions a piece of thrombosis may break off. It can travel to the lungs to cause a condition called pulmonary embolism. Therefore in rare cases a thrombosis can cause serious permanent disability or could even be fatal. • I t is important to note that a thrombosis can form in people who are not taking the pill as well as those who are taking it. The risk is higher in women who take the pill than in women who don’t take the pill, but is not as high as the risk during pregnancy. The extra risk of thrombosis is highest during the 12

first year that a woman ever uses a combined oral contraceptive pill. • For healthy non-pregnant women: the chance of having a blood clot is about 5 in 100,000 each year. • For women taking the Pill containing either levonorgestrel or norethisterone (a second generation Pill): the chance of having a blood clot is about 15 in 100,000 each year. • For women taking the Pill containing desogestrel or gestodene (a third generation pill): the chance of having a blood clot is about 25 in 100,000 each year. • For women who are pregnant: the chance of having a blood clot is about 60 in 100,000 pregnancies. 13

• T he risk of heart attacks and strokes for women who use the combined Pill increases with age and smoking. Other conditions also increase the risk of blood clots in the arteries. These include being greatly overweight, having diseased arteries (atherosclerosis), high blood pressure during pregnancy (pre-eclamptic toxaemia), high blood levels of cholesterol, and diabetes. If you have any of these conditions, you should check with your doctor, pharmacist or nurse to see if the pill is suitable for you. Smokers over 35 are usually told to stop taking these pills.

Possible risk of breast cancer • Every woman is at risk of breast cancer whether or not she takes the pill. Breast cancer is rare under the age of 40 years, but the risk increases as a woman gets older. • Breast cancer has been found slightly more often in women who take the pill than in women of the same age who do not take the pill. If women stop taking the pill, this reduces the risk so that 10 years after stopping the pill, the risk of finding breast cancer is the same as for women who have never taken the pill. Breast cancer seems less likely to have spread when found in women who take the pill than in women who do not take the pill. 15

• It is not certain whether the pill causes the increased risk of breast cancer. It may be that women taking the pill are examined more often, so that breast cancer is noticed earlier. The risk of finding breast cancer is not affected by how long a woman takes the pill but by the age at which she stops. This is because the risk of breast cancer strongly increases as a woman gets older. • T he chart below shows the background chances of breast cancer at various ages for 10,000 women who have never taken the pill (black bars) and for 10,000 women whilst taking the pill and during the 10 years after stopping it (grey bars). The small extra risk of finding breast cancer 16

can be seen for each age group. This small possible additional risk in women who take the pill has to be balanced against the fact that the pill is a very effective contraceptive and it helps prevent cancer of the womb or ovary.

Estimated number of breast cancers found in 10,000 women who took the Pill for 5 years then stopped, or who never took the Pill.

Estimated number of breast cancers found in 10,000 women who took the Pill for 5 years then stopped, or who never took the Pill.

• T here have been some reports on the risk of liver tumors and cervical cancer associated with the use of oral contraceptives. • T here is evidence to suggest that the use of combined oral contraceptives offer protection against both ovarian and endometrial cancer. Cervical cancer Some research suggests an increased risk of getting cancer of the cervix (neck of the uterus or womb) in women who take combined oral contraceptives for a long time. However, this may be due to other causes, such as sexual behaviour. 20

Liver cancer • Very rarely, tumours of the liver have been seen in women taking combined oral contraceptives, especially if they have been taken for a long time. • If you are worried about any of these things or if you have had cancer in the past, talk to your doctor, pharmacist or nurse to see if you should take the combined oral contraceptive pill. Endometrial and ovarian cancer Research shows that combined oral contraceptives protect against cancer of the ovary and cancer of the endometrium (lining of the womb). 21

If you are going to have a major operation Make sure your doctor knows about it. You may need to stop taking Synphase about 4 weeks before the operation until at least 2 weeks after the operation and until you are fully mobile. Alternatively, your doctor may prescribe an oestrogen-free hormonal contraceptive. Patients undergoing injection treatment for varicose veins should not resume taking Synphase until 3 months after the last injection. Your doctor, pharmacist or nurse will advise you whether you can still take Synphase. 22

Medical check-ups while taking Synphase Your doctor or nurse will give you regular check-ups while you are taking Synphase. Your blood pressure will be checked before you start Synphase and then at regular intervals whilst you are on Synphase. You may be required to have an examination of your breasts, abdomen and pelvis including taking a cervical smear test at regular intervals, if this is considered necessary by the doctor. Other medicines and Synphase Tell your doctor, pharmacist or nurse if you are taking, have recently taken or might take any other medicines. 23

The following medicines may stop Synphase from working properly (the condition they treat being shown in brackets): - The herbal remedy St John’s wort – Latin name Hypericum perforatum (depression) - Carbamazepine (epilepsy) - Oxacarbazepine (epilepsy) - Phenytoin (epilepsy) - Phenobarbital (sleeplessness, anxiety, epilepsy) - Primidone (epilepsy) - Topiramate (epilepsy) - Nelfinavir (HIV – Human Immunodeficiency Virus infection) 24

- Nevirapine (HIV infection and AIDS) - Ritonavir (HIV infection and AIDS) - Rifabutin (bacterial infection) - Rifampicin (bacterial infection) - Griseofulvin (fungal infection) - Modafinil (narcolepsy i. e. daytime sleepiness) If you do need to take any of the medicines listed above, Synphase may not be suitable for you. Your doctor, pharmacist or nurse will advise you whether to stop taking these medicines or to use another contraceptive method, such as a condom while you are taking these medicines. 25

Tell your doctor, pharmacist or nurse if you are taking or have recently taken any other medicines, including those bought without a prescription, because they might interact with Synphase. Laboratory tests Synphase may interfere with some tests, tell your doctor, pharmacist or nurse if you need to give samples for laboratory assessment. Synphase with food and drink Please refer to section 3.

Pregnancy and breast-feeding Do not take Synphase if you are pregnant or breast-feeding, think you may be pregnant or are planning to have a baby. If you miss a period while you are taking Synphase, tell your doctor, pharmacist or nurse. Your doctor, pharmacist or nurse will inform you about the increased risk to the foetus if you have become pregnant while taking Synphase. You will need to have a pregnancy test before you continue to take Synphase. Sexually transmitted diseases Synphase helps to prevent pregnancy. It will not protect against sexually transmitted diseases including AIDS. 27

For safer sex, use a condom as well as your usual contraceptive. Driving and using machines No effects on the ability to drive or use machines have been seen with Synphase. Synphase contains lactose Lactose is a type of sugar. If you have diabetes or you have been told by your doctor that you have an intolerance to some sugars, contact your doctor or pharmacist before taking this medicine.

3. How to take Synphase Always take this medicine exactly as your doctor or pharmacist has told you. Check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure. A pack of Synphase contains different coloured tablets. • Seven blue ones. • Nine white ones. • Five more blue ones. The different coloured tablets contain different amounts of hormones. When you take them in the correct order they 29

imitate the natural rise and fall of your body’s hormone levels during your monthly cycle. Take one tablet every day, in the right order. Synphase can be taken with or without food. Each blister strip has a row of bubbles marked with the days of the week. When you take your first tablet, press the bubble for the day of the week you have started taking the tablets, for example, if you take your first tablet on a Tuesday, press the bubble marked ‘Tue’. This will help you to remember the day of the week you started the pack. Each new pack after this will also start on the same day of the week. 30

How to start the treatment Starting your first blister strip: • Take tablet number one, marked ‘start here’ on your first day of bleeding. This is the day when your period starts. If you are not having periods, ask your doctor, pharmacist or nurse when you should start taking your tablets. • You will be protected at once as long as you take a tablet every day. • You can take the tablet at a time that suits you, but you must take it at about the same time every day. • Take a tablet every day until you finish a blister strip. 31

• If you cannot start taking the tablets on the first day of your period you may start to take it on any day up to the fifth day. However, if you do this, you may not be protected for the first seven days, so you should use another method of contraception such as a condom during those days. Starting the next blister strip: • Once you have finished all 21 tablets, stop for seven days. You will probably bleed during some or all of these seven days. • T hen, start the next blister strip. Do this whether or not you are still bleeding. You will always start the next blister strip on the same day of the week. 32

• You are protected during the seven day break, but only if you start the next blister strip on time. The first tablet in your next blister strip is the worst pill of all to miss or take late. If you notice a change in your periods It is normal that your periods may become irregular and you may notice some bleeding between periods. Your periods may become lighter and you may occasionally have no bleeding during the tablet free days. Make a note of what happens so that you can tell your doctor or nurse at your next check-up. 33

If you forget to take Synphase • If you forget to take a tablet take it as soon as you remember and take the next one at your normal time. This may mean taking two tablets on the same day. • If you are 12 or more hours late in taking one or more tablets, it may not work. As soon as you remember, take your last missed tablet and carry on taking them normally. However, you may not be protected for the next seven days, so either avoid sexual intercourse or use an extra contraceptive method, such as a condom. • If you have fewer than seven tablets in your blister strip after you have missed taking a dose, you should 34

complete the blister strip and start the next blister strip without a break. This will give you protection from when you took the last missed tablet. You may not have a period until the end of two blister strips, but this will not harm you. You may also have some bleeding on days when you take the tablets. If you take more Synphase than you should Taking too many tablets at once may make you sick, cause vaginal bleeding or breast swelling. Contact your doctor or go to your nearest hospital casualty department immediately. 35

If you want to stop taking Synphase or want to have a baby • If you stop taking Synphase, this will result in the loss of contraceptive protection and the risk of pregnancy. • If you wish to become pregnant, you should contact your doctor or nurse about stopping the tablets. It is advisable to stop taking Synphase three (3) months before you want to start trying to have a baby. • If you have any further questions on the use of this product, ask your doctor, pharmacist or nurse. If you are changing brands of oral contraceptive (pill) Take the first tablet of your new blister strip on the day immediately after you have finished your old blister strip. 36

Your period will usually be delayed until the new blister strip is finished, but you may have some breakthrough bleeding during the first few days of the new blister strip. This is quite normal and you will still be protected against pregnancy. If you have a stomach upset or you are sick • Synphase may not work if you are sick or have severe diarrhoea. You should carry on taking the tablets as normal, but use a condom while you are ill and for the next seven days. If these seven days run beyond the end of the blister strip, start the next pack without a break.

• If you do have a break, ask your doctor, pharmacist or nurse whether you need an extra contraceptive method, such as a condom. If you have just had a baby • If you are breast-feeding, you should not take the combined oral contraceptive. This is because the oestrogen in the tablets may reduce the amount of milk you produce. You should be able to take another type of contraceptive instead. Ask your doctor, pharmacist or nurse for advice. • If you are not breast-feeding, you may start taking Synphase twenty one (21) days after your baby is born. This will protect you immediately. If you start later than 38

this, you may not be protected until you have taken the tablets for seven days. If you have just had a miscarriage or abortion You may be able to start taking Synphase immediately. If you can, you will be protected straight away. Ask your doctor, pharmacist or nurse if you should do so. If you have any further questions on the use of this medicine, ask your doctor, pharmacist or nurse.

4. Possible side effects Like all medicines, this medicine can cause side effects, although not everybody gets them. Tell your doctor or call an ambulance immediately if you experience any of the following symptoms of an allergic reaction after taking this medicine. Although they are rare, the symptoms can be severe and you may need urgent medical attention or hospitalisation. • Sudden wheeziness, difficulty in breathing, chest pain, fever, sudden swellings, rash or itching (especially affecting the whole body). 40

Stop taking Synphase and contact your doctor straight away if you notice any of the following serious side effects. These may be signs of thrombosis (a blood clot): • You are coughing up blood • You have swelling or tenderness in your stomach • You have a sudden sharp or severe pain in your chest • You suddenly become short of breath or find breathing is painful • You have painful or inflamed veins in your legs • You have a first attack of migraine (a bad headache with sickness) 41

• You have migraines which get worse, especially if your sight is affected, you see flashing lights, your limbs feel weak, you lose the sensation or feel a different sensation in your limbs, or you have a fit • You have sudden and unusual severe headaches • You experience dizziness or you faint • You develop a problem with your sight or speech For more information on this possible side effect, see also ‘Possible risk of thrombosis (blood clot)’ section further below. Other side effects that you might have include: • Feeling sick • Stomach upsets • Weight gain 42

• Changes in appetite • Changes in the way your body breaks down sugars, fats or vitamins • Headaches • High blood pressure • Depression • Swollen or sore breasts • Change in sex drive • Worsening of womb disorders • Irregular vaginal bleeding. Taking any medicine carries some risk. You can use the information in this leaflet, and the advice your doctor, pharmacist or nurse has given you to weigh up the risks and benefits of taking the pill. Don’t be embarrassed, and ask as many questions as you need to. 43

Reporting of side effects If you get any side effects, talk to your doctor, pharmacist or nurse. This includes any possible side effects not listed in this leaflet. You can also report side effects directly via Yellow Card Scheme, website: www. mhra. gov. uk/yellowcard. By reporting side effects you can help provide more information on the safety of this medicine.

5. How to store Synphase - Keep this medicine out of the sight and reach of children. - Do not use this medicine after the expiry date which is stated on the carton or blister strip after EXP. The expiry date refers to the last day of that month. 44

- Do not store above 25°C. - Store in the original package to protect from light and moisture. - Do not throw away any medicines via wastewater or household waste. Ask your pharmacist how to throw away any medicines you no longer use. These measures will help protect the environment.

6. Contents of the pack and other information What Synphase contains - The active substances are norethisterone and ethinylestradiol. - The other ingredients in each tablet are maize starch, polyvidone, lactose, magnesium stearate and colouring E132 (in the blue pills only). Please also refer to section 2, ‘Synphase contains lactose’. 45

What Synphase looks like and contents of the pack Synphase tablets are blue or white, and are marked ‘SEARLE’ on one side and ‘BX’ on the other side. They are packed in blister strips containing 21 tablets. Each foil strip contains: - Seven blue tablets containing 500 micrograms of norethisterone and 35 micrograms ethinylestradiol - Nine white tablets containing 1 milligram of norethisterone and 35 micrograms ethinylestradiol - Five blue tablets containing 500 micrograms of norethisterone and 35 micrograms ethinylestradiol

Marketing Authorisation Holder and Manufacturer Marketing Authorisation Holder Pfizer Limited Ramsgate Road Sandwich Kent, CT13 9NJ.

Manufacturer Piramal Healthcare UK Limited Whalton Road Morpeth Northumberland NE61 3YA United Kingdom.

This leaflet was last revised in 04/2016 Ref: SY 4_0

Source: Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency

Disclaimer: Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided here is accurate, up-to-date and complete, but no guarantee is made to that effect. Drug information contained herein may be time sensitive. This information has been compiled for use by healthcare practitioners and consumers in the United States. The absence of a warning for a given drug or combination thereof in no way should be construed to indicate that the drug or combination is safe, effective or appropriate for any given patient. If you have questions about the substances you are taking, check with your doctor, nurse or pharmacist.

Voltaren (Diclofenac Sodium) Side Effects, Interactions, Warning, Dosage & Uses, Volten

HEPATOTOXICITY, CARDIAC TOXICITY, EMBRYO-FETAL TOXICITY

Cardiovascular Thrombotic Events

Nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs) cause an increased risk of serious cardiovascular thrombotic events, including myocardial infarction and stroke, which can be fatal. This risk may occur early in treatment and may increase with duration of use (see WARNINGS ).

VOLTAREN ® is contraindicated in the setting of coronary artery bypass graft (CABG) surgery (see CONTRAINDICATIONS. WARNINGS ).

Gastrointestinal Bleeding, Ulceration, And Perforation

NSAIDs cause an increased risk of serious gastrointestinal (GI) adverse events including bleeding, ulceration, and perforation of the stomach or intestines, which can be fatal. These events can occur at any time during use and without warning symptoms. Elderly patients and patients with a prior history of peptic ulcer disease and/or GI bleeding are at greater risk for serious GI events. (see WARNINGS ).

DRUG DESCRIPTION

VOLTAREN ® (diclofenac sodium enteric - coated tablets) is a benzene - acetic acid derivative. VOLTAREN is available as delayed-release (enteric-coated) tablets of 75 mg (light pink) for oral administration. Diclofenac sodium is a white or slightly yellowish crystalline powder and is sparingly soluble in water at 25°C. The chemical name is 2-[(2,6-dichlorophenyl)amino] benzeneacetic acid, monosodium salt. The molecular weight is 318.14. Its molecular formula is C 14 H 10 C l2 NNaO 2 . and it has the following structural formula

The inactive ingredients in VOLTAREN include: hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, iron oxide, lactose, magnesium stearate, methacrylic acid copolymer, microcrystalline cellulose, polyethylene glycol, povidone, propylene glycol, sodium hydroxide, sodium starch glycolate, talc, titanium dioxide.

What are the possible side effects of diclofenac (Cambia, Cataflam, Voltaren, Voltaren-XR, Zipsor)?

Get emergency medical help if you have any of these signs of an allergic reaction: hives; difficulty breathing; swelling of your face, lips, tongue, or throat.

Stop using diclofenac and call your doctor at once if you have a serious side effect such as:

chest pain, weakness, shortness of breath, slurred speech, problems with vision or balance;

black, bloody, or tarry stools;

coughing up blood or vomit that looks like coffee grounds;

swelling or rapid weight gain, urinating less than usual or not at.

What are the precautions when taking diclofenac sodium (Voltaren)?

See also Warning section.

Before taking diclofenac, tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are allergic to it; or to aspirin or other NSAIDs (such as ibuprofen, naproxen, celecoxib); or if you have any other allergies. This product may contain inactive ingredients, which can cause allergic reactions or other problems. Talk to your pharmacist for more details.

Before using this medication, tell your doctor or pharmacist your medical history, especially of: asthma (including a history of worsening breathing after taking aspirin or other NSAIDs), bleeding or clotting problems, heart disease (such as previous heart attack), high blood pressure, liver disease, growths in the nose (nasal polyps), stomach/intestinal/esophagus problems (such as bleeding, ulcers, recurring.

Last reviewed on RxList: 7/18/2016 This monograph has been modified to include the generic and brand name in many instances.

Download Software Compatible With Windows X64 Operating Systems, Downpress

Software for Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 8.1 and Windows 10

Downloadx64.com

Mozilla - 41.5 MB (Open Source)

Mozilla Firefox 32-bit is available for both Windows 32-bit and 64-bit operating systems of Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Windows 7, Vista, XP.

Opera Software ASA. - 40.3 MB (Freeware)

The Furiously Fast Opera 64-bit We have all had a fine brilliant experience of the legendary opera mini, in our first mobiles phones.

Opera Software ASA - 39.0 MB (Freeware)

Opera is a web browser that is commonly overlooked these days. Many consumers either prefer using Google Chrome, Firefox, Safari, or Inte.

Oracle - 86.3 MB (Freeware)

Note: By downloading Java you acknowledge that you have read and accepted the Early Adopter Development License Agreement for Java SE.

Codec Guide - 34.3 MB (Freeware)

People will often use a wide range of movie files today, and they need a software package that can handle that. The K-Lite Codec Pack can.

Google Inc. - 966 KB (Freeware)

Google Chrome 64-bit Stable Version for Windows has been released to the public, it is completely compatible with 64-bit (x64) Windows Op.

Daum - 19.3 MB (Freeware)

PotPlayer is a powerful video and audio player, which is produced by the same author of KMPlayer. The advantage of PotPlayer is it's powe.

Google Inc. - 800KB (Open Source)

Google Chrome 32-bit is available for both Windows 32-bit and Windows 64-bit operating systems of Windows 8.1, 8, 7, Vista and XP. Edi.

Symantec Corporation - 88.1 MB (Trial)

When the Norton 360 program came into play, the concept that was conceived was that security for personal computers and the users was the.

Symantec Corporation - 88.2 MB (Shareware)

What is great about Norton Internet Security (Norton Security) is very clear. It is the one anti virus and total security choice that you.

Durbal Rod Ends, Cetrop

Durbal Rod Ends

Find your part number on the manufacturer site, then search that number in our catalog using the search bar above.

Durbal Rod Ends. formerly Durbal Schlegel, is a manufacturer of heavy-duty plain bearing and anti-friction bearing rods ends. The company was originally founded in 1938 in Germany by Wolfgang Schlegel, an amateur pilot.

Durbal offers three lines of rod ends: Premium Line Rod Ends, Classic Line Rod Ends, and Basic Line Rod Ends.

Durbal Premium Line Rod Ends

Durbal Premium Line Rod Ends are low maintenance, lubrication possible rod ends with integral self-aligning roller or ball bearing.

BRM. Male thread greasable, low maintenance, shields adapter sizes according to DIN 648, series K

BRM inch. Male thread greasable, low maintenance, shields dimensions in inches

BRF. Female thread greasable, low maintenance, shields adapter sizes according to DIN 648, series K

BRF inch. Female thread greasable, low maintenance, shields dimensions in inches

PM. Male thread greasable, low maintenance, shields

PF. Female thread greasable, low maintenance, shields

BRTM. Male thread greasable, low maintenance, shields adapter sizes according to DIN 648, series K

BRTM inch. Male thread greasable, low maintenance, shields dimensions in inches

BRTF. Female thread greasable, low maintenance, shields adapter sizes according to DIN 648, series K

BRTF inch. Female thread greasable, low maintenance, shields dimensions in inches, series K

Durbal Classic Line Rod Ends

Durbal Classic Line Rod Ends are maintenance free rod ends with integral or pressed spherical-plain bearing.

BEM. Male thread, maintenance free, adapter sizes according to DIN 648, series K

BEM inch. Male thread, maintenance free, dimensions in inches

BEM Stainless. Male thread, maintenance free, adapter sizes according to DIN 648, series K

BEF. Female thread, maintenance free, adapter sizes to DIN 648, series K, thread according to Cetrop RP 103 P

BEF inch. Female thread, maintenance free, dimensions in inches

BEF stainless. Female thread, maintenance free, adapter sizes to DIN 648, series K, thread to Cetrop RP 103 P

EM. Male thread maintenance free, adapter sizes according to DIN 648, series E

EF. Female thread maintenance free, adapter sizes according to DIN 648, series E

EFN. Female thread maintenance free, adapter sizes according to DIN 648, series E

Durbal Basic Line Rod Ends

Durbal Basic Line Rod Ends are maintenance required rod ends with pressed spherical-plain bearing.

Christian Devotionals And Their Importance, Divonal

What is a Devotional and Why is it Devotional Important?

By Kelli Mahoney. Christian Teens Expert

Updated September 19, 2016.

If you go to Church regularly, you have likely heard people discuss devotionals; in fact, if you go to a Christian bookstore, you will probably see a whole section of devotionals. But many people, particularly teenagers, are not used to devotionals and are not sure how to go about incorporating them into their religious observances.

What is a Devotional?

A devotional typically refers to a booklet or publication that provides a specific reading for each day.

Continue Reading Below

They are used during daily prayer or meditation. The daily passage helps focus your thoughts and guides your prayers, helping you tune out other distractions so you can give God all of your attention.

There are some devotionals specific to certain holy times, such as Advent or Lent. They get their name from how they are used; You show your devotion to God by reading the passage and praying on it every day. So the collection of readings is then known as a devotional.

Using a Devotional

Christians use their devotionals as a way to grow closer to God and learn more about the Christian life.

Devotional books are not meant to be read in one sitting; they are designed for you to read a bit every day and pray on the passages. By praying every day, Christians develop a stronger relationship with God.

A good way to start incorporating devotionals is to use them informally. Read a passage to yourself, then take a few minutes to reflect on it. Think about what the passage means and what God intended. Then, think about how the section can be applied to your own life. Consider what lessons you can take away, and what changes you can make in your behavior as a result of what you read.

Continue Reading Below

Devotions, the act of reading passages and praying, are a staple in most denominations. Yet, it can get pretty overwhelming when you head into that bookstore and see row after row of different devotionals. There are devotionals that also function as journals and devotionals written by famous people. There are also different devotionals for men and women.

In the end, it is a good idea to start with a devotional specifically written for Christian teens. This way, you know the daily devotions will be geared toward the things you deal with every day. Then take some time to skim through the pages to see which devotional is written in a way that speaks to you. Just because God is working one way in your friend or someone else at church, doesn’t mean that God wants to work that way in you. You need to choose a devotional that is a good fit for you.

Devotionals are not necessary to practice your faith, but many people, especially teenagers, find them useful. They can be a great way to focus your attention and consider issues that you would not have thought of otherwise.

The Top 10 Devotionals for Christian Teens

Anaflex Oral Drug Information On Uses, Side Effects, Interactions, And User Reviews On Rxlist, Anafl

Anaflex oral

Anaflex oral Uses

Salsalate is used to relieve pain from various conditions. It also reduces pain, swelling, and joint stiffness from arthritis. This medication is known as a nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug (NSAID).

How to use Anaflex oral

Take this medication by mouth, usually 2 to 3 times daily with a full glass of water (8 ounces or 240 milliliters) or as directed by your doctor. Do not lie down for at least 10 minutes after taking this drug. If stomach upset occurs while taking this medication, take it with food, milk, or an antacid.

Dosage is based on your medical condition and response to therapy. To reduce your risk of stomach bleeding and other side effects, take this medication at the lowest effective dose for the shortest possible time. Do not increase your dose, take it more frequently, or take it for a longer time than prescribed. For ongoing conditions such as arthritis, continue taking this medication as directed. Discuss the risks and benefits with your doctor or pharmacist.

For certain conditions (e. g. arthritis), it may take up to 2 weeks of taking this drug regularly until you get the full benefit.

If you are taking this drug "as needed" (not on a regular schedule), remember that pain medications work best if they are used as the first signs of pain occur. If you wait until the symptoms have worsened, the medicine may not work as well.

Inform your doctor if your symptoms persist or worsen or if you develop new symptoms.

Anaflex oral Side Effects

Upset stomach, dizziness, or nausea may occur. If any of these effects persist or worsen, notify your doctor or pharmacist promptly.

Remember that your doctor has prescribed this medication because he or she has judged that the benefit to you is greater than the risk of side effects. Many people using this medication do not have serious side effects.

This medication may raise your blood pressure. Check your blood pressure regularly and tell your doctor if the results are high.

Tell your doctor right away if any of these unlikely but serious side effects occur: stomach pain, heartburn, swelling of ankles/feet/hands, sudden/unexplained weight gain, hearing changes (e. g. ringing in the ears, decreased hearing).

Stop taking salsalate and tell your doctor right away if any of these rare but very serious side effects occur: fast/pounding heartbeat, signs of kidney problems (such as change in the amount of urine), easy bruising/bleeding, signs of infection (e. g. fever, persistent sore throat).

This drug may rarely cause serious, possibly fatal liver disease. If you notice any of the following rare but very serious side effects, stop taking salsalate and consult your doctor or pharmacist right away: dark urine, yellowing eyes/skin, unusual/extreme tiredness, severe stomach/abdominal pain, persistent nausea/vomiting.

A very serious allergic reaction to this drug is rare. However, seek immediate medical attention if you notice any symptoms of a serious allergic reaction, including: rash, itching/swelling (especially of the face/tongue/throat), severe dizziness, trouble breathing.

This is not a complete list of possible side effects. If you notice other effects not listed above, contact your doctor or pharmacist.

Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to FDA at 1-800-FDA-1088 or at www. fda. gov/medwatch.

In Canada - Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to Health Canada at 1-866-234-2345.

Anaflex oral Precautions

Before taking salsalate, tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are allergic to it; or to aspirin or other NSAIDs (e. g. ibuprofen, naproxen, celecoxib); or to salicylic acid; or if you have any other allergies. This product may contain inactive ingredients, which can cause allergic reactions or other problems. Talk to your pharmacist for more details.

This medication should not be used if you have certain medical conditions. Before using this medicine, consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have: aspirin-sensitive asthma (a history of worsening breathing with runny/stuffy nose after taking aspirin or other NSAIDs), severe kidney disease.

Before using this medication, tell your doctor or pharmacist your medical history, especially of: liver disease, poorly controlled diabetes, stomach/intestine/esophagus problems (e. g. bleeding, ulcers, recurring heartburn), heart disease (e. g. history of heart attack), high blood pressure, stroke, swelling of the ankles/feet/hands, blood disorders (e. g. anemia), bleeding/clotting problems, asthma, growths in the nose (nasal polyps), certain genetic conditions (G-6-PD deficiency, pyruvate kinase deficiency).

Kidney problems can sometimes occur with the use of NSAID medications, including salsalate. Problems are more likely to occur if you are dehydrated, have heart failure or kidney disease, are an older adult, or if you take certain medications (see also Drug Interactions section). Drink plenty of fluids as directed by your doctor to prevent dehydration and tell your doctor right away if you have any unusual change in the amount of urine.

Before having surgery, tell your doctor or dentist that you are using this medication.

This drug may make you dizzy. Do not drive, use machinery, or do any activity that requires alertness until you are sure you can perform such activities safely. Limit alcoholic beverages.

This medicine may cause stomach bleeding. Daily use of alcohol and tobacco, especially when combined with this medicine, may increase your risk for stomach bleeding. Limit alcohol and stop smoking. Consult your doctor or pharmacist for more information.

Caution is advised when using this drug in the elderly because they may be more sensitive to its side effects, especially stomach bleeding and kidney problems.

This medication is similar to aspirin. Children and teenagers should not take this medication if they have chickenpox, flu, or any undiagnosed illness, or if they have just been given a live virus vaccine, without first consulting a doctor about Reye's syndrome, a rare but serious illness.

This medication is not recommended for use during pregnancy. Consult your doctor before using this medication if you are or think you may be pregnant. Tell your doctor right away if you become pregnant while taking this medication. Do not use this medication during the last 3 months of pregnancy because of possible harm to the unborn baby or problems during delivery.

This drug may pass into breast milk and could have undesirable effects on a nursing infant. Therefore, breast-feeding is not recommended while using this drug long-term and in high doses. Consult your doctor before breast-feeding.

Anaflex oral Overdose

If overdose is suspected, contact a poison control center or emergency room right away. US residents can call their local poison control center at 1-800-222-1222. Canada residents can call a provincial poison control center. Symptoms of overdose may include: ringing in the ears, confusion, vomiting, diarrhea, dizziness, fast breathing, seizures.

Do not share this medication with others.

Laboratory and/or medical tests (e. g. blood pressure, complete blood count, liver/kidney function tests, salicylic acid levels) may be performed periodically to monitor your progress or check for side effects. Consult your doctor for more details.

If you have arthritis, lifestyle changes (e. g. weight loss if needed, strengthening/conditioning exercises) may help improve your flexibility and joint function. Consult your doctor for specific instructions.

If you are taking this drug on a regular schedule (not "as needed") and you miss a dose, take it as soon as you remember. If it is near the time of the next dose, skip the missed dose and resume your usual dosing schedule. Do not double the dose to catch up.

Store at room temperature between 59-86 degrees F (15-30 degrees C) away from light and moisture. Do not store in the bathroom. Keep all medicines away from children and pets.

Do not flush medications down the toilet or pour them into a drain unless instructed to do so. Properly discard this product when it is expired or no longer needed. Consult your pharmacist or local waste disposal company for more details about how to safely discard your product.

Information last revised May 2016. Copyright(c) 2016 First Databank, Inc.

Jivet Ndela Kubokoso Impact Fiscal De Passage De L Economie Informelle A L Economie Formelle, Infome

IMPACT FISCAL DU PASSAGE DE L ECONOMIE INORMELLE A L ECONOMIE FORMELLE

I - DEFINITION ET HISTORIQUE DU SECTEUR INFORMEL

L’expression « secteur informel » ou secteur « non structure » vient du BIT qui a utilise pour la premiere fois, cette expression en 1972 lors d’une etude au Kenya.

D’apres le dictionnaire universel « wilkipedia », l’economie informelle se defini par rapport a l’economie officielle et moderne qui attire dans les pays economiquement developpes, l’essentiel de la production des biens et services.

Ce terme porte a contre verse et plusieurs termes lui sont affectes. Secteur non controle, secteur non structure, secteur de petites activites marchandes, et meme le BIT qui a l’origine du terme parle de secteur non structure moderne, ce qui sous entend, l existence d un secteur non structure traditionnel ou archaique, de meme sans doute qu il est possible d’evoquer un secteur moderne archaique ou obsolete.

Tel qu’on peut le constater, il est difficile d’adopter une definition unique du secteur informel adapte a toutes les perspectives de recherche (statistique, economique, sociologique ou juridique) et a des situations locales.

Les differentes definitions et concept, montrent la difficulte d’aborde le sujet. Mais, quoi qu il en soit, ce qui est sur, c est que l ampleur du phenomene n’est plus a demontrer et touche les PVD dans l ensemble dans le secteur informel

1- ORIGINE DU SECTEUR INFORMEL

Dans les annees 30 avec la crise economique de l’epoque, le secteur informel a trouve ses racines dans les strategies de survie elaborees par les commercants,

Par la suite dans le contexte de la crise et des politiques d’ajustement des annees 80 et 90 L’economie toute entiere a traverse une crise qui a remis en cause toutes ses composantes, laissant eleve des structures de l’economie informelle,

Concernant la RDC, le secteur informel a fait son apparut ion a partir des annees 1940 en pleine periode coloniale.

Mais c’est au cours de la seconde moitie des annees 70 que ces activites ont enregistre un developpement spectaculaire.

Leur expansion fait suite aux desengagements des instances collectives a offrir le bien etre collectif. La desintegration des structures economiques modernes, la ruine des infrastructures de transport public le processus de devalorisation massive dans le secteur public qui a entraine l’effondrement des activites du secteur formel.

C est au cours des annees 90 que la criminalisation de l’economie congolaise s est accentuee. D abord par les deux pillages de 91 et 93 ensuite par les guerres de liberation

C est ainsi que pour repondre a la crise economique, les populations ont appris a se prendre en charge en recherchant d autres sources de revenu par l invention d’activite independante en vue de remplacer l’insuffisance des revenus formels

2 LE SECTEUR INFORMEL EN RDC

Pres de 18 millions de personnes vivent en ville aujourd’hui contre 3,4 millions en 1960

61,2% d’acteurs economiques gagnent entre 5 et 10 dollars par jour

Une etude menee en 2005 (voir conscience du 10 08 05) a regroupe les activites informelles en RDC en 3 categories

- sante (activite liee a l’administration des soins de sante, policlinique, pharmacies ; - vente (debit de boisson, patisserie, depot de boissons, alimentation, papeterie, boutique, restaurant ;… - artisanat (coordonnerie, menuiserie, bijouterie, garage, …

Les donnees recoltees sur le terrain ont demontre que le secteur informel dans son ensemble par exemple pour la commune de Kalamu represente 8% pour les activites de la sante, 43¨% pour les ventes, 49 % pour l’artisanat

Un acteur de l’informel peut gagner + ou – 300dollars par mois ; alors que le benefice dans le secteur formel atteignent rarement 50 dollars par mois.

II. TRAITEMENT DE L’INFORMEL

Pour sortir de l’informel plusieurs theories son mises en ?uvres : Le liberalisme et le neo liberalisme

Les partisans de la liberation du commerce refusent le marche. Ils plaident pour une plus grande flexibilite dans l’application des lois dans les entreprises du secteur moderne qui en retire les benefices non negligeable.

Leur conversion en unite regulierement constituee permettrait de mettre fin a une concurrence nuisible pour les entreprises du secteur formel.

Les neo liberaux

La these neo liberale preconise de mettre en relief l’influence preponderante du droit sur le degre de d’efficacite des activites economiques qu’il regit. Il indique que l’etat est la principale explication de la difference entre les bonnes et mauvaises lois En resume, il prone un encadrement du secteur informel et une aide et un soutient afin que ce secteur devienne viable ce ne que a ce moment qu’on pourrait le faire rentrer dans le formel

III - COMMENT LUTTER CONTRE LE SECTEUR INFORMEL

a - impact fiscal lors de la creation de l’entreprise Une etude menee en amerique du sud a montre le resultat suivant : Pour la creation d’un petit atelier de confection et d’un petit magasin. Cela a necessite 289 jours et 43 jours pour la creation et le cout engendre pour la construction de l’entreprise, y compris la manque a gagner correspondant a la non activite durant le temps consacre aux demarches, se sont elevees a 1231 et 590$ sont dans l’ordre ,32 et 15 fois le salaire minimum. Concession. les couts et les delais de construction apparaissent donc prohibitifs et explique que de nombreux entrepreneurs font le choix du secteur informel. En R. D.C pour creer une societe, il faut : - Faire rediger les statuts par un avocat (cout) - Faire notarie (cout) - Publie dans un JAL (cout) - Obtenir le n°IDA (220)

La duree moyenne 3 semaines et 10 semaines. Du point de vue fiscal - frais d’enregistrement - publication - ICA.

b - Impact fiscal au cours du developpement

Les couts legaux durant la periode d’activite de l’entreprise se repartissent principalement entre couts fixes et couts du travail. Ce qui est significatif pour les entreprises du secteur informel qui emploi la main d’?uvre bon marche et peu remunere. Une etude menee sur un echantillon de 50 petites entreprises manufacturieres a permis d’evaluer les couts fixes et ceux qui decoulent du respect de la legislation du travail.

Au total, le cout s’eleve a 348% de benefice apres impot et a 11,3% du cout de production. Une autre etude a montre que 40% du temps des employes administratifs sont consommes par les demandes imposes par l’Etat pour que l’entreprise devienne legale, et les contributions de travail s’eleve a 73% alors que les contributions fiscaux et le cout pour l’usage de services publiques ne s’eleve que a 22% des couts legaux ainsi le cout du maintien de la legalite ne permet pas d’effectuer des excedents a l’investissement. Ainsi pour 100$ de l’excedent disponible, l’entreprise ne dispose que de 23% puisque il faut 70$ a conserver son commerce, le gain de ce dernier montant, soit 17,6$ est consacre au fisc. Pour la RDC au cas de projet de developpement des entreprises payent • ICA • La Patente • Limpet sur les societies • IRPP • Les dividendes • La taxe d’habitation En conclusion l’impact global de passage de l’economie formelle a l’economie informelle a pour consequence cout et delais d’enregistrement important. Complexite de demarche administrative inadequation de reglementation en vigueur au besoin du secteur informel tels sont les facteurs qui dissuadent les micro entreprises de legaliser leurs entreprises, les couts fiscaux ne sont pas les plus importants et par consequent la politique fiscale n’est pas l’unique determinant de la formalite ou de l’informalite, les couts des obligations sociales constituent en realite le c?ur du probleme. Les neoliberaux pensent qu’il est plus simple et moins couteux d’integrer les travaux legaux et informels dans un systeme economique. Le fait inique et non discriminatoire en reformant le droit que d'essayer de modifier leur comportement et leur caractere culturel.

2. Comment lutter contre le secteur informel ?

La lutte contre le secteur informel n’est pas seulement un probleme fiscal mais c’est un probleme de politique globale qui implique le ministere de commerce, du travail et de l’urbanisme. Avant d’examiner les mesures de lutter contre le secteur informel en RDC il convient d’abord d’examiner ce que font les autres pays d’Afrique.

a. Que-ce que font les autres pays d’Afrique ? Au cours de ces trois decennies plusieurs etudes ont ete menees en Afrique notamment par le BIT (Bureau International du Travail) a l’egard de l’economie informel, les conclusions de ces differentes etudes relevent une triple problematique posee par le secteur informel :

- Le premier a trait au caractere global des activites informel dans le milieu urbain africain cela implique plusieurs domaines. transport, travail, securite d’approvisionnement, credit etc. - La deuxieme porte sur la definition d’un cadre general pour la conception d’une politique plus realiste et pertinente c’est-a-dire une plate forme de relais entre le secteur informel et l’Etat ou la politique - Le troisieme trait vise a redefinir les concepts a prendre en compte la realite du secteur informel et a proposer les solutions adaptees, chaque pays a utilise une strategie differente pour aborder ce probleme d’acteur informel mais toutefois le constat et le meme les politiques ont trait pendant tres longtemps que le secteur informel etait un phenomene passager, voir meme marginal et ne l’ont accordait que tres peu d’attention mais les choses ont changes depuis. Le nombre croissant de creation d’emplois par le secteur et la perennisation du mouvement. Ce secteur attire l’attention du gouvernement, syndicat, organisation d’employer, entreprise prive, institution privee de developpement et agence de promotion internationale.

Certains pays ont definis les orientations prises et ont pris des mesures et mis en place des structures dans le lendemain de l’independance c’est le cas de la Cote-d’Ivoire, Madagascar, Senegal qui ont pris.

D’autre pays comme le Benin, le Burundi, le Congo, le Mali, le Niger, le Rwanda et le Togo ont adoptes plus tard au cours des annees 80 des mesures specifiques.

Les objectifs de ces differentes mesures

Les objectifs des observations politiques sont variables selon les pays - Il y a premierement l’approche du probleme qui est plus volontariste a savoir. elle est axe sur l’industrialisation de l’economie pour endiguer le secteur informel. Cette strategie a ete suivie par un groupe de pays tels que. la Cote-D’ivoire, le Gabon, le Congo ; les gouvernements ont places les grands espoirs dans l’industrie comme moteur de croissance economique et de creation d’emploi et de formation de ressources humaines aujourd’hui oscillant entre liberalisme economique et interventionnisme (harcelement fiscal, contrainte reglementaire, etc.). La strategie de l’Etat Ivoirien par exemple a l’egard du secteur informel est forte - la deuxieme tendance est seule qui prone l’integration du secteur artisanal a l’ensemble de l’economie et la normalisation de ce rapport avec l’Etat, le pays concernes sont le Burkina Faso, le Mali, le Senegal et le Togo.

En fait, le soubassement de la strategie sur le role economique important que joue le secteur artisanal face aux besoins, aux difficultes en terme d’emploi, de revenu et de la formation de la main d’?uvre. Le secteur artisanal informel etait d’abord tres encadre, cette politique a ensuite evoluee et le role de l’Etat s’est consacre a la creation des administrations permettant au secteur informel de s’exprimer au niveau tant micro economique que national mais l’intention des pouvoirs publics s’est heurte a l’appareil institutionnel et reglementaire qui correspond aux objectifs de developpement d’un capital d’Etat. Ainsi la quasi-totalite des dispositions mises en place s’est revele inadapte au besoin du secteur informel ce qui a condamne a la paralysie d’un certain nombre d’initiative entreprenariale.

- la troisieme tendance concerne les pays tels que. le Benin, la Mauritanie, le Niger, le Rwanda qui ont mise sur un modele de developpement endogene et autocentre base sur la valorisation des ressources naturelles materielles et harmonieuses. Autrement dit, c’est accompagner l’appui a l’artisanal par des mesures d’orientation strategique visant le developpement du secteur prive et la valorisation des differentes filieres productives, en fait les unites informelles ont ete considere comme des reservoirs de petites entreprises potentielles pouvant fonder un modele d’industrialisation de substitution et avoir un effet positif sur la balance commerciale, ces pays ont appliques un approche participatif favorisant le dialogue de beneficiaire de projet d’appui et de gouvernement.

Concretement l’Etat mene avec le soutient de bailleur de fonds diverses actions de credits, formation, organisation en matiere commerciale et fiscale. Le Burkina Faso et le Mali se sont engages dans cette voies depuis 1988, cette derniere experience est concluante car par ( ) la de problemes de coordination et institutionnalisation de rigidite des institutions legislatives et de pressions fiscales, elles offrent une ouverture favorable a la promotion de l’economie informelle.

b. Quelles sont les structures utilisees pour intervenir ?

les structures d’intervention refletent la philosophie adoptee c’est surtout par l’entremise de la direction de l’artisanat, generalement rattache au ministere de l’industrie que les interventions gouvernementales ont ete mises en ?uvres, la grande diversite de tutelle sectorielle (agriculture, industrie, commerce, tourisme, education) et l’absence de concertation interministerielle explique bien souvent que le resultat de ses interventions demeurent mediocre si non decevant l’insuffisance de ressources humaines et financieres mise a la disposition de ces organismes pour accomplir leur mission a l’etranger non plus.

Le cadre institutionnel normatif mis en place dans les differents Etats presente le meme travers a savoir de multiples structures oeuvrant pour la promotion artisanale et le manque de coordination a tous les intervenants. En conclusion, en depit de progres entrepris dans quelques pays les instruments de politique restent encore inadaptes au milieu artisanal loin de s’etre ajuste a la realite du secteur informel, artisanal, legislatif et reglementaire demeurent contraignant et etranger a la logique de fonctionnement.

IV. QUE CE QUI CONVIENT DE FAIRE EN RDC

1. Les arguments fiscaux 2. les reformes a entreprendre

Qui etes-vous ?

Jivet Ndela Kubokoso Je suis ne a Kisangani (RDC), le 2 janvier 1959. Apres l’obtention en 1983, du diplome d’expertise comptable a l’universite de Kinshasa (CIDEP), j’ai decide de poursuivre mes etudes en France. Je me suis inscrit a l’Universite Paris 13 (Villetaneuse), ou j’ai obtenu une maitrise en Droit, option fiscalite, j’ai poursuivi mon troisieme cycle a l’Universite Paris II (Assas) et ai obtenu un DEA de Finances Publique et fiscalite. Le 19 mars 2008, j’ai soutenu publiquement une these de Doctorat en Droit a l’universite Paris I (Sorbonne) et ai obtenu le grade de docteur en droit, avec la mention « tres honorable ». Le sujet de la these. les activites minieres et la fiscalite. cas de la RDC. J’ai une experience professionnelle de plusieurs annees en tant que Juriste, dans plusieurs societes Parisiennes. Je suis avocat a la cour, en Republique Democratique du Congo et je suis egalement avocat au Barreau de Paris. Professeur a l'Universite Protestante du Congo ou j'enseigne le Droit Minier et le Droit Financier. Ma derniere specialisation: SPECIALISTE EN DROIT OHADA Afficher mon profil complet

New Website Dramatically Boosts Efficiency Of Buying Cleanroom Consumables, Emetron

New eMetron. com Website Dramatically Boosts Efficiency of Buying Cleanroom Consumables

SAN JOSE, Calif.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Jan. 17, 2006--Metron Technology has launched its new eMetron. com online ordering capability designed to optimize the efficiency of purchasing cleanroom consumables for customers in the U. S. Matching the 24/7 operation of many factories, eMetron. com allows customers to conveniently take advantage of Metron's comprehensive, cost-competitive catalog of cleanroom supplies for a range of industries that includes semiconductor, medical device, pharmaceutical, food and beverage, educational and others.

The personalized, account-specific user interface of eMetron. com allows customers to easily place repeat orders from templates using established product lists, as well as check real-time inventory availability and track orders from purchase to delivery.

"eMetron. com offers a simple, fast and cost-effective way for U. S. customers to order a vast range of gloves, masks, apparel and other contamination control products at very competitive prices any time of day or night," noted Werner Finsterbusch, General Manager of Metron Technology. "With this online ordering capability, we are extending our personalized service to customers while at the same time enabling Metron to reach a broader range of customers in each of the industries we serve."

The eMetron. com website, located at www. emetron. com, is certified and secure, enabling customers to shop online using a credit card or an established credit account. eMetron. com is backed by the expertise of cleanroom consumables product specialists from Metron's U. S. customer service center.

Metron Technology, Inc. a wholly-owned subsidiary of Applied Materials, Inc. (Nasdaq:AMAT), is an independent supplier of fab-wide support services to the semiconductor and related industries providing custom integrated solutions for optimizing operations and improving manufacturing efficiency. Metron, headquartered in San Jose, California, is on the web at www. metrontech. com and www. emetron. com.

CONTACT: Applied Materials Betty Newboe, 408-563-0647 (editorial/media) Paul Bowman, 408-563-1698 (financial community)

SOURCE: Applied Materials, Inc.

January 16, 2006

Natazil Rezeptfrei Kaufen ? Qualitat; ? Mit Niedrigen Preisen; ? Lieferung, Natazil

Aciclovir ist fur die Behandlung von HSV und VZV-Infektionen, einschlie?lich angegeben:

Genital Herpes simplex

Herpes simplex labialis

Herpes zoster (Gurtelrose)

Akute Windpocken bei immungeschwachten Patienten

Herpes-simplex-Encephalitis

Akute mukokutane HSV-Infektionen bei immungeschwachten Patienten

Herpes simplex-Keratitis (okulare Herpes)

Herpes-simplex-Blepharitis

Bell-Lahmung

Aciclovir ist eine antivirale. Es funktioniert durch Beendigung des viralen Replikation. Allerdings ist Aciclovir nicht beseitigen das Virus, ist kein Allheilmittel, und nicht verhindern Ubertragung auf andere.

Verwenden Sie Aciclovir wie von Ihrem Arzt verordnet!

Nehmen Sie Aciclovir durch den Mund mit oder ohne Nahrung.

Starten Therapie mit Aciclovir bei den ersten Anzeichen oder Symptom der Gurtelrose oder Herpes genitalis (Schmerzen, Brennen, Blaschen).

Wenn die Behandlung einer akuten Ausbruch weiterhin verwenden fur das gesamte Verlauf der Behandlung Aciclovir, auch wenn Sie sich besser in ein paar Tagen zu spuren.

Fur suppressive Therapie arbeitet Aciclovir besten, wenn es zu den gleichen Zeiten jeden Tag genommen wird.

Wenn Sie eine Dosis von Aciclovir verpassen, ihn so bald wie moglich. Wenn es fast Zeit fur Ihre nachste Dosis ist, uberspringen Sie die vergessene Dosis und gehen Sie zuruck zu Ihrem regelma?igen Dosierungsschema. Nehmen Sie nicht 2 Dosen auf einmal.

Fragen Sie Ihren Arzt Fragen konnen Sie sich uber die Verwendung von Aciclovir haben kann.

Lagerung bei Raumtemperatur Aciclovir, zwischen 68 und 77 Grad F (20 und 25 Grad C). Lager weg von der Hitze, Feuchtigkeit und Licht. Nicht im Bad. Halten Sie au?erhalb der Reichweite von Kindern und weg von Haustieren Aciclovir.

Verwenden Sie KEINE Aciclovir, wenn:

Sie sind allergisch gegen jegliche Zutaten in Aciclovir oder Valaciclovir

Fragen Sie Ihren Arzt oder Ihre Arztin sofort, wenn einer dieser Punkte auf Sie zutreffen.

Einige medizinische Bedingungen konnen mit Aciclovir interagieren. Informieren Sie Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker, wenn Sie irgendwelche medizinischen Bedingungen haben, vor allem, wenn einer der folgenden Punkte auf Sie zutrifft:

wenn Sie schwanger sind, planen, schwanger zu werden, oder stillen

wenn Sie verschreibungspflichtige oder nicht verschreibungspflichtige Arzneimittel, pflanzliche Zubereitung oder Nahrungserganzungsmittel

wenn Sie Allergien gegen Medikamente, Nahrungsmittel oder andere Substanzen,

Wenn Sie Probleme mit den Nieren oder ein geschwachtes Immunsystem haben.

Einige Arzneimittel konnen mit Aciclovir interagieren. Informieren Sie Ihren Arzt, wenn Sie irgendeine andere Medizin nehmen, vor allem einer der folgenden:

Medikamente, die die Niere schadigen konnen (zB Aminoglykosid-Antibiotika [zB Gentamicin], Amphotericin B, Ciclosporin, nichtsteroidale Antirheumatika [NSAR] [z. B. Ibuprofen], Tacrolimus, Vancomycin), weil das Risiko von Nierensteinen Nebenwirkungen erhoht werden kann. Fragen Sie Ihren Arzt, wenn Sie unsicher sind, ob alle Ihre Medikamente die Nieren schadigen konnten, sind.

Dies kann nicht eine vollstandige Liste aller Interaktionen, die auftreten konnen. Fragen Sie Ihren Arzt, wenn Aciclovir mit anderen Medikamenten, die Sie einnehmen. Prufen Sie mit Ihrem Arzt, bevor Sie starten, stoppen, oder andern Sie die Dosis einer Medizin.

Wichtige Sicherheitshinweise:

Aciclovir konnen Schlafrigkeit, Schwindel, Sehstorungen oder Benommenheit. Diese Auswirkungen konnen noch schlimmer, wenn Sie es mit Alkohol oder bestimmte Medikamente. Verwenden Sie Aciclovir mit Vorsicht. Nicht Auto fahren oder andere, moglicherweise unsichere Aufgaben, bis Sie, wie Sie darauf reagieren.

Aciclovir kann Schwindel, Benommenheit oder Ohnmacht, Alkohol, hei?e Wetter, Sport, Fieber oder diese Effekte verstarkt. Um zu verhindern, sitzen oder stehen langsam, vor allem in den Morgen. Setzen oder legen Sie bei den ersten Anzeichen einer dieser Effekte.

Aciclovir kann Sie mehr leicht zu Sonnenbrand. Meiden Sie die Sonne, Hohensonne oder Solarien, bis Sie wissen, wie Sie zu Aciclovir zu reagieren. Verwenden Sie einen Sonnenschutz-und Schutzkleidung tragen mussen, wenn Sie fur mehr als eine kurze Zeit au?erhalb.

Aciclovir ist nicht eine Heilung fur Herpes genitalis und wird nicht verhindern, dass die Ausbreitung des Virus. Vermeiden Sie Geschlechtsverkehr, wenn Wunden vorhanden, um zu verhindern Infektion Ihres Partner sind. Sie konnen auch ansteckend sein und die Ausbreitung der Herpes-Virus, aber noch keine Anzeichen oder Symptome. Dies wird als asymptomatische Virusausscheidung.

Labortests, einschlie?lich der Nierenfunktion und Serum-Harnstoff-Stickstoff (BUN), kann durchgefuhrt werden, wahrend Sie Aciclovir verwenden. Diese Tests konnen verwendet werden, um Ihren Zustand zu uberprufen oder auf Nebenwirkungen zu uberwachen. Achten Sie darauf, alle Arzt-und Labor-Terminen.

Verwenden Sie Aciclovir mit Vorsicht bei alteren Menschen, sie kann mehr empfindlich auf die Auswirkungen, vor allem Verwirrung, Benommenheit oder Halluzinationen.

Aciclovir ist nicht fur die Anwendung bei Kindern junger als 2 Jahre alt, wie Sicherheit und Wirksamkeit fur Kinder empfohlen wurden nicht bestatigt.

Schwangerschaft und Stillzeit: Wenn Sie schwanger werden, wenden Sie sich an Ihren Arzt. Sie mussen die Vorteile und Risiken der Verwendung von Aciclovir zu diskutieren, wahrend Sie schwanger sind. Aciclovir ist in der Muttermilch gefunden. Wenn Sie sind oder werden stillen, wahrend Sie Aciclovir verwenden sind, mit Ihrem Arzt uberprufen. Diskutieren Sie mogliche Risiken fur Ihr Baby.

Alle Arzneimittel konnen Nebenwirkungen haben, die aber viele Menschen haben keine oder nur geringfugige, Nebenwirkungen.

Erkundigen Sie sich bei Ihrem Arzt, wenn dieser am haufigsten auftretenden Nebenwirkungen fortbestehen oder storend empfunden werden:

Durchfall, allgemeine korperliche Beschwerden, Kopfschmerzen, Ubelkeit / Erbrechen.

Arztlich behandeln lassen, sofort, wenn dieser schwere Nebenwirkungen auftreten:

Schwere allergische Reaktionen (Hautausschlag, Nesselsucht, Juckreiz, Atembeschwerden, Engegefuhl in der Brust, Schwellungen im Mund-, Gesichts-, Lippen oder Zunge), aggressives Verhalten, Blut im Urin, Verwirrung, vermindertes Bewusstsein, weniger Harndrang, Halluzinationen, niedrigere Ruckenschmerzen, psychische oder Stimmungsschwankungen, rot, geschwollen, Blasen, oder Schalen der Haut, Krampfanfalle, ungewohnliche Blutergusse oder Blutungen.

Dies ist keine vollstandige Liste aller Nebenwirkungen, die auftreten konnen. Wenn Sie Fragen zu Nebenwirkungen haben, wenden Sie sich an Ihren Arzt.

Kunden, die diesen Artikel gekauft haben, schaffen auch folgende Artikel an.

Urheberrecht © 2004-2016 Alle Rechte vorbehalten

Dolo Apranax, Apranax

Dolo Apranax

Ingredient matches for Dolo Apranax

Naproxen sodium (a derivative of Naproxen) is reported as an ingredient of Dolo Apranax in the following countries:

Costa Rica

Dominican Republic

El Salvador

Guatemala

Honduras

Nicaragua

Panama

Paracetamol is reported as an ingredient of Dolo Apranax in the following countries:

Costa Rica

Dominican Republic

El Salvador

Guatemala

Honduras

Nicaragua

Panama

Important Notice: The Drugs. com international database is in BETA release. This means it is still under development and may contain inaccuracies. It is not intended as a substitute for the expertise and judgement of your physician, pharmacist or other healthcare professional. It should not be construed to indicate that the use of any medication in any country is safe, appropriate or effective for you. Consult with your healthcare professional before taking any medication.

Indobene Gel 100g, Indobene

INDOBENE gel 100g

Tehotenstvo a dojcenie

V obdobi tehotenstva a dojcenia nesmie byt pripravok nanasany na poranenu pokozku, otvorene rany a na sliznice.

Indobene® dermalny gel je nesteroidovy protizapalovy liek na miestne pouzitie. Liecivo indometacin dobre prenika cez pokozku do tkaniv a do klbovej tekutiny. Tymto zabranuje tvorbe prostaglandinov, ktore zodpovedaju za prejavy zapalu. Gel Indobene® zmiernuje bolest a v postihnutych oblastiach posobi protizapalovo. Indobene gel sa pouziva pri liecbe degenerativnych ochoreniach klbov, zapale sliach, slachovych puzdier a okolitych tkaniv, opuchov, bolesti ztuhnutia ramenneho klbov, vymknutia klbov ruk alebo noh a pri pohmozdenich tkaniv.

Ak lekar neurci inak, zvycajne sa nanasa na postihnute miesto tenka vrstva gelu (vo velkosti lieskoveho az vlasskeho orecha) 2 - 4 x denne. Po zaschnuti gelu, najma po urazoch, sa moze prilozit elasticky obvaz.

Pisomna informacia pre uzivatela ZOBRAZIT

Pisomna informacia pre pouzivatelov

Drzitel rozhodnutia o registracii:

ratiopharm GmbH. 89079 Ulm, Nemecko

indometacinum (indometacin) 10,00 mg v 1 g gelu

alcoholum isopropylicus (izopropylalkohol), diisopropylis adipas (diizopropyladipat), piceae aetheroleum (smrekova silica), carbomerum 980 (karbomer 980), trometamolum (trometamol), aqua purificata (cistena voda).

Indobene ® dermalny gel je nesteroidovy protizapalovy liek na miestne pouzitie.

Liecivo indometacin dobre prenika cez pokozku do tkaniv a do klbovej tekutiny. Tymto zabranuje tvorbe prostaglandinov, ktore zodpovedaju za prejavy zapalu. Gel Indobene ® zmiernuje bolest a v postihnutych oblastiach posobi protizapalovo.

Bez porady s lekarom mozu liek pouzivat dospeli a deti od 14 rokov pri opuchoch a bolesti po vyklbeni, natiahnuti a narazeni.

Na odporucenie lekarom mozu liek pouzivat dospeli a mladistvi od 14 rokov pri osteoartroze

(degenerativne klbove ochorenie) s vynimkou artrozy bedrovych klbov, pri zapaloch sliach, slachovych puzdier a okolitych tkaniv, bolestivom stuhnuti ramennych klbov.

Deti do 14 rokov mozu liek pouzivat iba so suhlasom lekara a to na liecbu juvenilnej reumatoidnej artritidy.

Znama precitlivenost na indometacin a pomocne latky lieku, ine nesteroidove antireumatika. Liek sa nesmie pouzivat na poranenu kozu, otvorene rany, oci a sliznice, v tarchavosti a pocas dojcenia.

V ojedinelych pripadoch sa moze vyskytnut zacervenanie koze, suchost koze, svrbenie, vyrazka, palenie a pocit tepla v mieste nanesenia gelu. Zriedkavo moze dojst k zhorseniu psoriazy. Vyskyt neziaducich ucinkov a pripadnych dalsich nezvycajnych reakcii oznamte svojmu osetrujucemu lekarovi.

Pocas pouzivania lieku Indobene ® dermalny gel sa cez kozu do krvi dostava iba nepatrne mnozstvo indometacinu. Hoci interakcie s inymi liekmi neboli doteraz popisane, vas lekar by mal byt informovany o vsetkych liekoch, ktore v sucasnosti uzivate alebo zacnete uzivat pocas liecby liekom Indobene ® . a to na lekarsky predpis alebo bez neho. Ak vam dalsi lekar bude odporucat nejaky iny liek, informujte ho, ze uz pouzivate Indobene ® . Skor ako zacnete sucasne s pouzivanim lieku Indobene ® uzivat nejaky volne predavany liek, poradte sa so svojim osetrujucim lekarom.

Ak lekar neurci inak, zvycajne sa nanasa na postihnute miesto tenka vrstva gelu (vo velkosti lieskoveho az vlasskeho orecha) 2 - 4 x denne. Po zaschnuti gelu, najma po urazoch, sa moze prilozit elasticky obvaz.

Gel sa lahko rozotrie a necha sa zaschnut. Dlzka pouzivania po urazoch vacsinou nepresahuje 10 dni. Pri pouziti lieku so suhlasom lekara cas liecby zavisi od zakladneho ochorenia. Pri chronickych ochoreniach sa moze liek pouzivat dlhodobo a u dospelych a mladistvych starsich ako 14 rokov

moze byt liecba doplnena celkovym podavanim indometacinu alebo inych nesteroidovych antiflogistik.

Bez porady s lekarom sa liek nesmie pouzivat dlhsie ako 10 dni, ak sa vsak do 3 dni stav nezlepsi alebo sa dokonca zhorsi, poradte sa s lekarom o dalsom pouzivani lieku.

Pri predavkovani alebo nahodnom prehltnuti lieku dietatom sa poradte s lekarom.

Uchovavajte pri teplote do 20 ° C.

Liek sa nesmie pouzit po uplynuti pouzitelnosti (exspiracia) uvedenej na obale.

Uchovavajte mimo dosahu deti.

INDOBENE gel 100g

Tehotenstvi a kojeni

V obdobi tehotenstvi a kojeni nesmi byt nanasen na poranenou kuzi, na otevrene rany a na sliznice.

Indobene je nesteroidni protizanetlivy pripravek k mistnimu pouziti. Indometacin, ucinna latka pripravku, mirni bolesti, otoky a zvyseni teploty vyvolane zanetem. Bez porady s lekarem mohou pripravek pouzivat dospeli a mladistvi od 14 let k lecbe otoku a bolesti po natrzeni slach, vymknuti kloubu ruky nebo nohy a po zhmozdeni tkani. Na doporuceni lekare mohou pripravek pouzivat dospeli a mladistvi od 14 let pri lecbe degenerativnich (z opotrebeni) onemocneni kloubu (s vyjimkou degenerativnich onemocneni kycelniho kloubu a malych paternich kloubu), zanetu slach, slachovych pouzder a okolnich tkani a bolestiveho ztuhnuti ramenniho kloubu. U deti do 14 let se pripravek muze pouzivat pouze na doporuceni lekare pri lecbe chronickeho revmatismu detskeho veku.

Obvykle se 2-4x denne nanese tenka vrstvu gelu (1-5 g, tj. mnozstvi ve velikosti liskoveho az vlasskeho orechu) na pokozku nad postizenymi misty a vetre se do kuze a necha se zaschnout. Po zaschnuti gelu lze, nejcasteji po urazech, prilozit elasticke obinadlo. Nedoporucuje se pouziti neprodysneho obvazu. Po naneseni a vetreni gelu je treba si omyt ruce. Pri lecbe otoku a bolesti po natrzeni slach, vymknuti kloubu ruky nebo nohy a po zhmozdeni tkani nema delka pouzivani pripravku presahnout 10 dni.

PRIBALOVA INFORMACE: INFORMACE PRO UZIVATELE

Prectete si pozorne tuto pribalovou informaci, protoze obsahuje pro vas dulezite udaje.

Tento pripravek je dostupny bez lekarskeho predpisu. Presto vsak pripravek musite pouzivat peclive podle navodu, aby Vam co nejvice prospel.

- Ponechte si pribalovou informaci pro pripad, ze si ji budete potrebovat precist znovu.

- Pozadejte sveho lekarnika, pokud potrebujete dalsi informace nebo radu.

- Pokud se vase priznaky zhorsi nebo se nezlepsi do 3 dnu, musite se poradit s lekarem.

- Pokud se kterykoli z nezadoucich ucinku vyskytne v zavazne mire, nebo pokud si vsimnete jakychkoli nezadoucich ucinku, ktere nejsou uvedeny v teto pribalove informaci, prosim, sdelte to svemu lekari nebo lekarnikovi.

V pribalove informaci naleznete .

1. Co je Indobene a k cemu se pouziva

2. Cemu musite venovat pozornost, nez zacnete Indobene pouzivat

3. Jak se Indobene pouziva

4. Mozne nezadouci ucinky

5. Jak Indobene uchovavat

6. Dalsi informace

1. CO JE Indobene A K CEMU SE POUZIVA

Indobene je nesteroidni protizanetlivy pripravek k mistnimu pouziti. Indometacin, ucinna latka pripravku, mirni bolesti, otoky a zvyseni teploty vyvolane zanetem.

Bez porady s lekarem mohou pripravek pouzivat dospeli a mladistvi od 14 let k lecbe otoku a bolesti po natrzeni slach, vymknuti kloubu ruky nebo nohy a po zhmozdeni tkani.

Na doporuceni lekare mohou pripravek pouzivat dospeli a mladistvi od 14 let pri lecbe degenerativnich (z opotrebeni) onemocneni kloubu (s vyjimkou degenerativnich onemocneni kycelniho kloubu a malych paternich kloubu), zanetu slach, slachovych pouzder a okolnich tkani a bolestiveho ztuhnuti ramenniho kloubu.

U deti do 14 let se pripravek muze pouzivat pouze na doporuceni lekare pri lecbe chronickeho revmatismu detskeho veku.

2. CEMU MUSITE VENOVAT POZORNOST, NEZ ZACNETE Indobene POUZIVAT

- jestlize jste alergicky/a (precitlively/a) na lecivou latku/lecive latky nebo na kteroukoli dalsi slozku pripravku;

- jestlize jste tehotna nebo pokud kojite.

Pripravek nesmi byt nanasen na poranenou kuzi, na otevrene rany a na sliznice. Oci nesmi s gelem prijit do styku.

U deti do 14 let veku nesmi byt pripravek pouzivan v jine indikaci nez pri lecbe chronickeho revmatismu detskeho veku.

Vzajemne pusobeni s dalsimi lecivymi pripravky

Prosim, informujte sveho lekare nebo lekarnika o vsech lecich, ktere uzivate nebo jste uzival(a) v nedavne dobe, a to i o lecich, ktere jsou dostupne bez lekarskeho predpisu.

Pri pouziti gelu Indobene prestupuji do krevniho obehu pouze mala mnozstvi indometacinu. Interakce s jinymi latkami nejsou znamy. Presto bez porady s lekarem nepouzivejte soucasne s pripravkem gel Indobene zadne jine leky, a to predevsim ne pripravky nanasene na stejna mista jako Indobene .

Tehotenstvi a kojeni

Poradte se se svym lekarem nebo lekarnikem drive, nez zacnete uzivat jakykoliv lek.

Pripravek Indobene se nesmi uzivat v tehotenstvi a behem kojeni.

Vzdy pouzivejte pripravek presne podle pokynu sveho lekare. Pokud si nejste jisty/a, poradte se se svym lekarem nebo lekarnikem.

Obvykle se 2-4x denne nanese tenka vrstvu gelu (1-5 g, tj. mnozstvi ve velikosti liskoveho az vlasskeho orechu) na pokozku nad postizenymi misty a vetre se do kuze a necha se zaschnout. Po zaschnuti gelu lze, nejcasteji po urazech, prilozit elasticke obinadlo. Nedoporucuje se pouziti neprodysneho obvazu. Po naneseni a vetreni gelu je treba si omyt ruce.

Pri lecbe otoku a bolesti po natrzeni slach, vymknuti kloubu ruky nebo nohy a po zhmozdeni tkani nema delka pouzivani pripravku presahnout 10 dni.

Pri pouzivani pripravku na doporuceni lekare urci delku lecby lekar podle druhu, zavaznosti a prubehu onemocneni. Pri vleklych onemocnenich muze byt pouzivani pripravku dlouhodobe a u dospelych a mladistvych od 14 let veku muze byt na doporuceni lekare lecba doplnena celkovym uzivanim indometacinu nebo jinych nesteroidnich protizanetlivych latek.

Jestlize jste pouzil(a) vice pripravku Indobene, nez jste mel(a), poradte se se svym lekarem.

Jestlize jste zapomnel(a) pouzit pripravek Indobene, pouzijte jej ihned, jakmile si vzpomenete.

Mate-li jakekoli dalsi otazky, tykajici se uzivani tohoto pripravku, zeptejte se sveho lekare nebo lekarnika.

Podobne jako vsechny leky, muze mit i Indobene nezadouci ucinky, ktere se ale nemusi vyskytnout u kazdeho.

Ojedinele se muze vyskytnout mistni pocit suchosti kuze a paleni, pocit tepla, svrbeni, zarudnuti nebo ekzem. Pri vyskytu techto nezadoucich ucinku preruste pouzivani pripravku a neprodlene se poradte s lekarem.

Zcela ojedinele muze dojit ke zhorseni psoriazy (lupenky).

Pokud se kterykoli z nezadoucich ucinku vyskytne v zavazne mire, nebo pokud si vsimnete jakychkoli nezadoucich ucinku, ktere nejsou uvedeny v teto pribalove informaci, prosim, sdelte to svemu lekari nebo lekarnikovi.

Uchovavejte pri teplote do 25 °C, chrante pred chladem a mrazem.

Uchovavejte mimo dosah a dohled deti.

Pripravek nepouzivejte po uplynuti doby pouzitelnosti, uvedene na obalu. Doba pouzitelnosti se vztahuje k poslednimu dni uvedeneho mesice.

Lecive pripravky se nesmi vyhazovat do odpadnich vod nebo domaciho odpadu. Zeptejte se sveho lekarnika, jak mate likvidovat pripravky, ktere jiz nepotrebujete. Tato opatreni pomahaji chranit zivotni prostredi.

Co Indobene obsahuje

- Lecivou latkou je indometacinum 1 g (1 %) ve 100 g gelu.

- Pomocnymi latkami jsou isopropylalkohol, diisopropyl-adipat, smrkova silice, karbomer 980, trometamol, cistena voda.

Jak Indobene vypada a co obsahuje toto baleni

Indobene je svetle zluty, ciry, homogenni gel se zapachem po isopropylalkoholu.

Velikosti baleni: 50 nebo 100 g. Na trhu nemusi byt obe velikosti baleni.

Drzitel rozhodnuti o registraci

ratiopharm GmbH, Ulm, Nemecko

Merckle GmbH, Blaubeuren, Nemecko

Dalsi informace o tomto pripravku ziskate u mistniho zastupce drzitele rozhodnuti o registraci.

ratiopharm CZ s. r.o.

Belehradska 54, Praha 2

Tato pribalova informace byla naposledy schvalena 10.6.2009.

Montelukast Sodium (Professional Patient Advice), Monukast

Montelukast Sodium

Children

Safety and efficacy not established for treatment of EIB in patients younger than 6 y. Safety and efficacy not established for treatment of seasonal allergic rhinitis in patients younger than 2 y. Safety and efficacy not established for treatment of asthma in patients younger than 12 mo. Safety and efficacy not established for treatment of perennial allergic rhinitis in patients younger than 6 mo.

Elderly

Greater sensitivity cannot be ruled out.

Acute asthma attacks

Not indicated for use in the reversal of bronchospasm in acute asthma attacks, including status asthmaticus. Patients should have appropriate rescue medication available.

Aspirin sensitivity

Continue to avoid aspirin or NSAIDs in patients with aspirin sensitivity; montelukast has not been shown to truncate bronchoconstrictor response to aspirin and other NSAIDs in aspirin-sensitive asthmatic patients.

Concurrent corticosteroids

Do not abruptly substitute montelukast for inhaled or oral corticosteroids.

Eosinophilia

Systemic eosinophilia may occur, sometimes presenting with clinical features of vasculitis consistent with Churg-Strauss syndrome.

Neuropsychiatric events

Carefully evaluate the risk/benefit of continuing treatment if these events occur.

Phenylketonuria

Montelukast contains phenylalanine 0.674 and 0.842 mg per 4 and 5 mg chewable tablet, respectively.

Overdosage

Symptoms

Abdominal pain, headache, psychomotor hyperactivity, somnolence, thirst, vomiting.

Patient Information

Advise patients to read the patient information leaflet before using this medicine for the first time and to reread and check for new information with each refill.

Caution patients with asthma not to decrease the dose or stop taking any other asthma medications unless advised by their health care provider.

Advise patients that montelukast can be taken without regard to meals but to take it with food if stomach upset occurs.

Advise patients with asthma or asthma and allergic rhinitis to take the prescribed dose once daily in the evening.

Advise patients with allergic rhinitis to take the prescribed dose once daily at a time that is convenient, but at about the same time each day.

Advise patients or caregivers using granules that the packet containing granules should not be opened until ready for use and that the full dose must be administered within 15 min. Granules can be administered directly in the mouth, dissolved in 5 mL of cold or room temperature formula or breast milk, or mixed with a spoonful of cold or room temperature soft foods (applesauce, carrots, rice, or ice cream only). Caution patients or caregivers mixing granules with baby formula, breast milk, or food not to prepare it ahead of time or store it for future use. Instruct patients to discard any unused portion.

Caution patients with asthma that this medication is not to be used to treat acute asthma attacks. Instruct patients to always have a short-acting beta-agonist available for acute treatment of asthma symptoms.

Instruct patients to take montelukast every day as prescribed, even when symptoms have been controlled.

Caution patients not to increase their montelukast dose or frequency of use, but to notify their health care provider if symptoms return or worsen. Caution patients with asthma to notify their health care provider if the need for rescue medication increases or if rescue medication does not seem to work as well.

Advise patients with EIB to use the usual regimen of beta-agonists as prophylaxis unless otherwise instructed by their health care provider.

Advise patients with known aspirin sensitivity to continue avoidance of aspirin and NSAIDs while taking montelukast.

Inform phenylketonuric patients that the chewable tablets contain phenylalanine.

Advise patients to notify their health care provider if neuropsychiatric events occur.

Copyright © 2009 Wolters Kluwer Health.

Cetafloxo Dosis Obat, Cetafloxo

cetafloxo

Ini adalah review terhadap obat dengan merk cetafloxo. di bagian akhir review ini juga disertakan tautan untuk mengetahui merk obat-obat lain dengan kandungan yang sama dengan cetafloxo.

golongan . obat keras

kemasan . dos 2 x 10 kapsul, atau kaplet 500 mg

kandungan . siprofloksasin 500 mg kaplet atau kapsul

Sekilas tentang zat aktif (nama generik)

siprofloksasina (ciprofloxacin) adalah antibiotik generasi ke - 2, termasuk golongan fluorokuinolon yang mempunyai spektrum luas yang aktif terhadap bakteri gram negatif maupun gram positif. siprofloksasina (ciprofloxacin) bekerja dengan cara menghambat dua tipe enzim II topoisomerase yaitu DNA Gyrase dan topoisomerase IV. topoisomerase IV memerlukan DNA terpisah yang telah direplikasi sebelum pembelahan sel bakteri. Dengan DNA yang tidak dipisahkan, proses terhenti dan bakteri tidak bisa membagi. Sedangkan DNA gyrase bertanggungjawab untuk supercoil DNA sehingga akan cocok di dalam sel yang baru terbentuk. kombinasi dari dua mekanisme di atas akan membunuh bakteri sehingga siprofloksasina (ciprofloxacin) digolongkan sebagai bakterisida.

Indikasi cetafloxo

kegunaan cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) adalah untuk pengobatan infeksi saluran pernafasan. saluran kemih. pencernaan. dan infeksi perut. termasuk infeksi oleh baketri gram negatif ( Escherichia coli. Haemophilus influenzae. Klebsiella pneumoniae. Legionella pneumophila. Moraxella catarrhalis. Proteus mirabilis. dan Pseudomonas aeruginosa ). dan gram positif ( Staphylococcus aureus. Streptococcus pneumoniae. Staphylococcus epidermidis. Enterococcus faecalis. dan Streptococcus pyogenes ). cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) juga digunakan untuk infeksi pada kulit dan jaringan lunak, tulang, dan sendi. GO akut dan osteomilitis akut.

kontra indikasi

cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) harus dihindari pada pasien dengan hipersensitivitas terhadap cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) atau antibiotik golongan kuinolon lainnya, wanita hamil, dan ibu menyusui. cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) juga kontra indikasi pada pasien dengan epilepsi atau gangguan kejang lainnya. cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) sebaiknya tidak diberikan kepada pasien dengan riwayat tendon pecah.

Efek Samping cetafloxo

Kebanyakan efek samping cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) bersifat ringan sampai sedang yang akan segera hilang ketika pemberian obat dihentikan. Namun, efek samping serius kadang terjadi. Efek samping yang paling umum seperti mual, diare. tes fungsi hati yang abnormal, muntah. dan ruam pada kulit. cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) juga meningkatkan risiko tendonitis dan tendon pecah. terutama pada pasien > 60 tahun. pasien yang juga menggunakan kortikosteroid. dan pasien dengan transplantasi ginjal. paru-paru. atau jantung. cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin), seperti fluoroquinolones lain, diketahui juga memicu kejang atau menurunkan ambang kejang, dan dapat menyebabkan efek samping terhadap sistem pusat lainnya. Sakit kepala, pusing, dan insomnia juga dilaporkan cukup sering terjadi. kejadian yang jauh lebih jarang seperti tremor, psikosis, kecemasan, halusinasi, paranoia, dan percobaan bunuh diri, terutama pada dosis yang lebih tinggi. Berbagai efek samping yang sangat jarang namun berpotensi fatal seperti nekrolisis epidermal toksik, sindrom Stevens-Johnson, aritmia jantung (torsades des pointes atau perpanjangan QT), pneumonitis alergi, penekanan sumsum tulang, hepatitis atau gagal hati, dan phototoxicity / fotosensitifitas. Obat harus dihentikan jika ruam, sakit kuning, atau tanda lain dari hypersentitivity terjadi.

perhatian

hati-hati pemberian cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) pada pasien dengan penyakit hati. efektivitas dan keamanan pemakaian pada anak-anak, wanita hamil dan menyusui belum terbukti.

Toleransi terhadap kehamilan

penelitian pada reproduksi hewan menunjukkan siprofloksasina (ciprofloxacin) memberikan efek buruk pada janin. Tidak ada studi yang memadai dan terkendali dengan baik pada manusia. tetapi jika manfaat potensial terhadap ibu lebih besar daripada risiko pada janin maka obat ini bisa diberikan.

interaksi obat

penggunaan cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) bersama antasida yang mengandung magnesium hidroksida atau aluminium hidroksida, menurunkan penyerapan cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) oleh usus. Hal yang sama terjadi jika diberikan bersamaan dengan suplemen zat besi dan multi-vitamin yang mengandung zinc. cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) sebaiknya tidak diberikan bersamaan dengan susu atau produk yang kaya kalsium karena menurunkan level cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) dalam darah di bawah level yang dibutuhkan. cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) menunjukkan potensi untuk menghambat kerja enzim yang memecah tizanidine, theophylline, caffeine, methylxanthines, clozapine, olanzapine, dan ropinirole. Hal ini dapat meningkatkan level obat tersebut dalam darah, sehingga menyebabkan efek samping yang lebih potensial. Dalam dosis tinggi, penggunaan cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) bersamaan dengan anti inflamasi non steroid (NSAID) dapat menyebabkan kejang.

Dosis cetafloxo

cetafloxo (ciprofloxacin) diberikan dengan dosis. infeksi saluran kemih. ringan sedang 2 x sehari 250 mg, berat 2 x sehari 500 mg. infeksi saluran nafas, kulit dan jaringan lunak, tulang, sendi. ringan sedang 2 x sehari 500 mg, berat 2 x sehari 750 mg. infeksi saluran pencernaan 2 x sehari 500 mg. GO akut dosis tunggal 250 mg. osteomilitis akut 2 x sehari 750 mg. gangguan fungsi ginjal. klirens kreatiin < 20 ml / menit dosis normal sekali sehari atau separuh jika diberikan 2x sehari.

Terkait

Chlorocide - Anti-Bacterial Agents, Protein Synthesis Inhibitors, Atc D06ax02, Atc D10af03, Atc G01a

Chlorocide

Capsule; Drops; Liquid; Ointment; Powder; Solution; Suspension; Tablet

Chlorocide Indication

Used in treatment of cholera, as it destroys the vibrios and decreases the diarrhea. It is effective against tetracycline-resistant vibrios. It is also used in eye drops or ointment to treat bacterial conjunctivitis.

Chlorocide Pharmacology

Chloramphenicol is a broad-spectrum antibiotic that was derived from the bacterium Streptomyces venezuelae and is now produced synthetically. Chloramphenicol is effective against a wide variety of microorganisms, but due to serious side-effects (e. g. damage to the bone marrow, including aplastic anemia) in humans, it is usually reserved for the treatment of serious and life-threatening infections (e. g. typhoid fever). Chloramphenicol is bacteriostatic but may be bactericidal in high concentrations or when used against highly susceptible organisms. Chloramphenicol stops bacterial growth by binding to the bacterial ribosome (blocking peptidyl transferase) and inhibiting protein synthesis.

Chlorocide Absorption

Rapidly and completely absorbed from gastrointestinal tract following oral administration (bioavailability 80%). Well absorbed following intramuscular administration (bioavailability 70%). Intraocular and some systemic absorption also occurs after topical application to the eye.

Chlorocide side effects and Toxicity

Oral, mouse: LD 50 = 1500 mg/kg; Oral, rat: LD 50 = 2500 mg/kg. Toxic reactions including fatalities have occurred in the premature and newborn; the signs and symptoms associated with these reactions have been referred to as the gray syndrome. Symptoms include (in order of appearance) abdominal distension with or without emesis, progressive pallid cyanosis, vasomotor collapse frequently accompanied by irregular respiration, and death within a few hours of onset of these symptoms.

Chlorocide Patient Information

No information avaliable

Chlorocide Organisms Affected

Enteric bacteria and other eubacteria

Antibiotics For Sale Online, Glossyfin

Buy Antibiotics Online Without a Prescription

Antibiotics are strong medicines that have an anti-bacterial effect in humans, animals or plants - they either kill bacteria (as distinct from virus) in the system or keep them from reproducing. Antibiotics allows the infected body to recover by producing its own defenses and overcome the infection. When antibiotics were introduced in the middle of 20th century, they were widely hailed as "wonder drugs" and indeed, formerly life-threatening infections could now be easily cured within a few days with antibiotics. Antibiotics may be made by living organisms or they may be synthesized (created) in the laboratory.

Unlike previous treatments for infections such as poisons such as strychnine, antibiotics were labelled "magic bullets" - medicines that targets disease without harming the host. Antibiotics are ineffective in viral, fungal and other nonbacterial infections. Individual antibiotics vary widely in their effectiveness on various types of bacteria. Some specific antibiotics target either gram-negative or gram-positive bacteria, and others are more of "common-use" antibiotics. The effectiveness of individual antibiotics varies with the location of the infection and the ability of the antibiotic to reach this place. Oral antibiotics are the simplest approach when effective, with intravenous antibiotics reserved for more serious cases. Antibiotics may sometimes be administered topically, as with eyedrops or ointments.

Antibiotics at Discounted Price

Antibiotics Online at Discounted Price

Our Online Pharmacy is one of the trusted and reliable online drugstores for generic antibiotics such as Metronidazole, Ciprofloxacin, Itraconazole, Azithromycin, Ivermectin, Moxifloxacin, Erythromycin, Tetracycline and others. We offer a cheap alternative to expensive brand name antibiotics to our customers worldwide. This means that one can buy cheap antibiotics in USA, Europe, Australia, South Africa, Asia and other parts of the world. Savings on drugs may reach up to 75%. All of our generic antibiotics are as effective as their brand name counterparts, since they are equally safe and equally reliable.

Most people knows the value of money and in the same time they need quality cheap antibiotics to treat various bacterial diceases, that's why they put their trust on effectivness of generic antibiotics. Our online pharmacy service provides exclusive guarantee to the customers: they will receive the best quality antibiotics and excellent customer service. Buy antibiotics online without prescription and receive excellent quality medicines purchased at affordable price. We'd like also to mention that safety, discretion, fast shipping, and total satisfaction of your purchase is our primary goal.

Our generic antibiotics are made in India, where they are produced in government certified facilities which meets or exceeds FDA/WHO standards. This means that ordering generic antibiotics from our online pharmacy is as safe as ordering in your pharmacy next door except that you will pay much lower price and you can buy antibiotics online without precription .

When you buy antibiotics online through our website, we are aimed to provide maximum security and confidentiality in every purchase. Your order is processed via Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocols to protect your privacy, personal and financial data during the checkout. We ship all orders within 1 to 2 business days. You can always track the order status via special tracking page. For detailed information on shipping methods and delivery times, please check our Shipping policy.

Aleviatin Generic Name Phenytoin Online, Aleviatin

Aleviatin General Information

Aleviatin - Pharmacology:

Aleviatin acts on sodium channels on the neuronal cell membrane, limiting the spread of seizure activity and reducing seizure propagation. By promoting sodium efflux from neurons, phenytoin tends to stabilize the threshold against hyperexcitability caused by excessive stimulation or environmental changes capable of reducing membrane sodium gradient. This includes the reduction of post-tetanic potentiation at synapses. Loss of post-tetanic potentiation prevents cortical seizure foci from detonating adjacent cortical areas.

Aleviatin for patients

Patients taking phenytoin should be advised of the importance of adhering strictly to the prescribed dosage regimen, and of informing the physician of any clinical condition in which it is not possible to take the drug orally as prescribed, eg, surgery, etc.

Patients should also be cautioned on the use of other drugs or alcoholic beverages without first seeking the physicians advice.

Patients should be instructed to call their physician if skin rash develops.

The importance of good dental hygiene should be stressed in order to minimize the development of gingival hyperplasia and its complications.

Do not use capsules which are discolored.

This description is suitable for active ingredient Phenytoin

Aleviatin Interactions

There are many drugs which may increase or decrease phenytoin levels or which phenytoin may affect. Serum level determinations for phenytoin are especially helpful when possible drug interactions are suspected. The most commonly occurring drug interactions are listed below:

1. Drugs which may increase phenytoin serum levels include: acute alcohol intake, amiodarone, chloramphenicol, chlordiazepoxide, diazepam, dicumarol, disulfiram, estrogens, H 2 - antagonists, halothane, isoniazid, methylphenidate, phenothiazines, phenylbutazone, salicylates, succinimides, sulfonamides, tolbutamide, trazodone.

2. Drugs which may decrease phenytoin serum levels include: carbamazepine, chronic alcohol abuse, reserpine, and sucralfate. Moban brand of Molindone Hydrochloride contains calcium ions which interfere with the absorption of phenytoin. Ingestion times of phenytoin and antacid preparations containing calcium should be staggered in patients with low serum phenytoin levels to prevent absorption problems.

3. Drugs which may either increase or decrease phenytoin serum levels include: phenobarbital, sodium valproate, and valproic acid. Similarly, the effect of phenytoin on phenobarbital, valproic acid and sodium valproate serum levels is unpredictable.

4. Although not a true drug interaction, tricyclic antidepressants may precipitate seizures in susceptible patients and phenytoin dosage may need to be adjusted.

5. Drugs whose efficacy is impaired by phenytoin include: corticosteroids, coumarin anticoagulants, digitoxin, doxycycline, estrogens, furosemide, oral contraceptives, quinidine, rifampin, theophylline, vitamin D.

Drug/Laboratory Test Interactions

Aleviatin may cause decreased serum levels of protein-bound iodine (PBI). It may also produce lower than normal values for dexamethasone or metyrapone tests. Aleviatin may cause increased serum levels of glucose, alkaline phosphatase, and gamma glutamyl transpeptidase (GGT).

Aleviatin Contraindications

Frenial

Welcome to The FINIAL INC. and to our spacious Showroom in Mequon, Wisconsin. For over 20 years, we have been showing a blend of the finest selection of quality decorative hardware and luxury plumbing from manufacturers around the world who set the standard for functional beauty, quality and state of the art technology. Visit THE FINIAL, and you can see the products from the top names in the industry. Let our professional staff help you find the perfect solution for your home. We invite you to stop in and see the benefits of doing business with THE FINIAL.

NOTE. See our Grills and Outdoor Entertainment Centers . click on "Featured Products"

Check out our new Discontinued Items page!

Medical Device Irilens Eye Drops, Hyaluronic Acid 0, Irilens

M edical Devices

Medical Device IRILENS EYE DROPS, HYALURONIC ACID 0.2% - 10 ML - 930252782

Della stessa categoria di dispositivi medici:

PROGRESSIVE DM / ASS Sequence number assigned to the Medical Device Registration in the database Directory Medical Devices. It's a unique identifier together with its type .

FIRST DATE PUBLICATION Date ended the reporting of medical device data to the Ministry of Health . This date remains unchanged in the case of any subsequent notifications of changes in the basic data for the identification of the device in accordance with current legislation .

MEDICAL DEVICE REFERENCE Possible registration number of the medical device in relation to which has been made to the Ministry. a new notification thereof, or upon the occurrence of variations on the basic data for the identification of the device in accordance with current legislation . Enhanced only in the case where in the database Repertoire Medical Devices. for the new notification. has been chosen mode of execution which ensures the link with the previous notification .

GROUP MEDICAL DEVICE SIMILAR Possible Progressive, distinct from the PROGRESSIVE DM / ASS. which unites the Medical Devices that being notified to the Ministry have been grouped together and distinguished from each other only by the following data: - Code assigned by the Manufacturer Identification ( catalog ) - Commercial product name and model , - Measure, - Label (pdf file) .

DIRECTORY ENTRY Possible inclusion in the Directory of Medical Device. Vale " S" if in writing. "N" if not in writing.

START OF VALIDITY Date of commencement of the period of validity of the " version" of the Medical Device . Coincides with the DATE FIRST PUBLICATION in the case did not take place editing of data.

END OF VALIDITY End date of the period of validity of the " version" of the Medical Device . As shown in this file only the "version" of the current device. it is always appreciated in a dummy with " 9999/12/31 ". Unlike enhanced with significant date only for devices for which has been prepared by the Ministry of cancellation for administrative reasons .

MANUFACTURER / ASSEMBLER Name of Manufacturer in the case of TYPE = 1, name of the assembler in the case of TYPE = 2.

TAX CODE Tax Code of the Manufacturer / Assembler. enhanced exclusively for manufacturers / assemblers Italian .

VAT / VATNUMBER VAT / Vat Number Manufacturer / Assembler. enhanced exclusively for manufacturers / assemblers based in an EU member country .

CATALOG CODE FACTORY / ASSDEL PRODUCT ID according to the catalog of the Medical Device Manufacturer / Assembler .

TRADE NAME Name assigned by the Medical Device Manufacturer / Assembler .

CATEGORY Description of the Code of the National Classification of Medical Devices associated with the Medical Device Class. not appreciated for the TYPE = 2 ( Assembled ) . Refers to the CND valid reference to the START DATE VALIDITY.

CLASS Code of the National Classification of Medical Devices (CND ) associated with the Medical Device Class. not valued for the TYPE = 2 ( Assembled ) . Refers to the CND valid reference to the START DATE VALIDITY.

ENDD TRADE End date of the Medical Device Production by Manufacturer. or the end of new entries in the market of the device .

Salzone - Analgesics, Non-Narcotic, Antipyretics, Atc N02be01, Salzone

Salzone

Salzone Brand names, Salzone Analogs

Salzone Brand Names Mixture

Amacodone (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Anexsia (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Anodynos (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Anolor (acetaminophen + butalbital + caffeine)

Bancap (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

CoGesic (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Dolacet (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Duradyne (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Endolor (acetaminophen + butalbital + caffeine)

Esgic (acetaminophen + butalbital + caffeine)

Fioricet (acetaminophen + butalbital + caffeine)

Hydrocet (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Hydrogesic (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Margesic (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Lorcet (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Lortab (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Norcet (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Oxycet (acetaminophen + oxycodone hydrochloride)

Percocet (acetaminophen + oxycodone hydrochloride)

Roxicet (acetaminophen + oxycodone hydrochloride)

Roxilox (acetaminophen + oxycodone hydrochloride)

Stagesic (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

TGesic (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Tylox (acetaminophen + oxycodone hydrochloride)

Vicodin (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Zebutal (acetaminophen + butalbital + caffeine)

Zydone (acetaminophen + hydrocodone bitartrate)

Salzone Chemical_Formula

Salzone RX_link

Salzone fda sheet

Salzone msds (material safety sheet)

Salzone Synthesis Reference

Pearson et al. J. Am. Chem. Soc. 75, 5907 (1953)

Salzone Molecular Weight

Salzone Melting Point

Salzone H 2 O Solubility

14 mg/mL (very slightly soluble in cold water; considerably more soluble in hot water)

Salzone State

Salzone LogP

Salzone Dosage Forms

Capsule; Drops; Elixir; Liquid; Solution; Suspension; Syrup; Tablet; Tablet (effervescent)

Salzone Indication

For temporary relief of fever and minor aches and pains.

Salzone Pharmacology

Acetaminophen (USAN) or Paracetamol (INN) is a popular analgesic and antipyretic drug that is used for the relief of fever, headaches, and other minor aches and pains. It is a major ingredient in numerous cold and flu medications and many prescription analgesics. It is extremely safe in standard doses, but because of its wide availability, deliberate or accidental overdoses are not uncommon. Acetaminophen, unlike other common analgesics such as aspirin and ibuprofen, has no anti-inflammatory properties or effects on platelet function, and so it is not a member of the class of drugs known as non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs or NSAIDs. In normal doses acetaminophen does not irritate the lining of the stomach nor affect blood coagulation, the kidneys, or the fetal ductus arteriosus (as NSAIDs can). Like NSAIDs and unlike opioid analgesics, acetaminophen does not cause euphoria or alter mood in any way. Acetaminophen and NSAIDs have the benefit of being completely free of problems with addiction, dependence, tolerance and withdrawal. Acetaminophen is used on its own or in combination with pseudoephedrine, dextromethorphan, chlorpheniramine, diphenhydramine, doxylamine, codeine, hydrocodone, or oxycodone.

Salzone Absorption

Rapid and almost complete

Salzone side effects and Toxicity

Oral, mouse: LD 50 = 338 mg/kg; Oral, rat: LD 50 = 1944 mg/kg. Acetaminophen is metabolized primarily in the liver, where most of it is converted to inactive compounds by conjugation with sulfate and glucuronide, and then excreted by the kidneys. Only a small portion is metabolized via the hepatic cytochrome P450 enzyme system. The toxic effects of acetaminophen are due to a minor alkylating metabolite (N-acetyl-p-benzo-quinone imine), not acetaminophen itself nor any of the major metabolites. This toxic metabolite reacts with sulfhydryl groups. At usual doses, it is quickly detoxified by combining irreversibly with the sulfhydryl group of glutathione to produce a non-toxic conjugate that is eventually excreted by the kidneys. The toxic dose of paracetamol is highly variable. In adults, single doses above 10 grams or 140 mg/kg have a reasonable likelihood of causing toxicity. In adults, single doses of more than 25 grams have a high risk of lethality.

Salzone Patient Information

Do not use the maximum dosage of this product for more than 10 days except under the advice and supervision of a physician. Do not take the product for pain for more than 10 days, or for fever for more than 3 days unless directed by a physician. If pain or fever persists or gets worse, if new symptoms occur, or if redness or swelling is present, consult a physician because these could be signs of a serious condition. Do not use with other products containing acetaminophen. Do not use if carton is opened. Keep this and all medication out of The reach of children. As with any drug, if you are pregnant or nursing A baby, seek the advice of a health professional before using this product. In the case of accidental overdose, contact a doctor or a poison control Center immediately. Prompt medical attention is critical for adults as Well as for children even if you do not notice any signs or symptoms.

Salzone Organisms Affected

Humans and other mammals

Proxemic - Definition Of Proxemic By The Free Dictionary, Proximic

proxemic

References in periodicals archive ?

Its communicational abilities depend on the existence of codes: explicit (like in classic Indian dance and ritualistic dance, magical or religious) or implicit codes, like the kinesic, proxemic. and rhythmic ones.

The seating layout respects proxemic distances whilst encouraging multiple concurrent interactions such as the exterior landscape, other passengers, and the helicopter itself via the central infotainment hub more commonly seen in stock exchanges.

Based on Hall's proxemic studies (1963), Kress and Van Leeuwen (1996) present the social distance category, related to the size of frame of the image, and it can be configured for a close shot (the head and shoulders of the participant are shown), a medium shot (up to the knees or waist of the participant is shown), or a long shot (the participant's whole body is shown and the scenario can also be seen).

Honggoo Kang: The House of Human Being - Proxemic Busan

A system for the notion of proxemic behavior, American Anthropologist 65: 1003-1026.

His book often lapses into the sort of theory jargon designed to make its users feel terribly clever: "The annulling of people's empathetic, proxemic awareness is effected by the ritual mutilation of the other", that sort of thing.

1963, "A System for the Notation of Proxemic Behavior," American Anthropologist 65, 10031026.

For example, they can use appropriate kinesic (body movements) and proxemic (relative distance) aspects of the language and culture.

1979) (discussing the similarities and differences in cross-cultural nonverbal behavior); see also MEHRABIAN, supra note 111, at 6-7 (discussing several studies finding that people of different cultures have diverging expectations and preferences for proxemic behavior).

and] foregrounds proxemic relations between characters" (1995: 341), thereby depicting the unequal power relations between the two women.

Apo-Prazo - London Drugs Pharmacy, Apo-Prazo

Medications

00882801 APO-PRAZO 1MG TABLET 00882828 APO-PRAZO 2MG TABLET 00882836 APO-PRAZO 5MG TABLET

Prazosin belongs to the family of medications called antihypertensives, specifically the group known as alpha 1-blockers . It is used to treat high blood pressure. It relaxes blood vessels, allowing blood to flow through them more easily.

Prazosin may be used alone or in addition to other medications to treat high blood pressure. Prazosin may start working within 1 day, but it may take up to 14 days.

This medication may be available under multiple brand names and/or in several different forms. Any specific brand name of this medication may not be available in all of the forms or approved for all of the conditions discussed here. As well, some forms of this medication may not be used for all of the conditions discussed here.

Your doctor may have suggested this medication for conditions other than those listed in these drug information articles. If you have not discussed this with your doctor or are not sure why you are taking this medication, speak to your doctor. Do not stop taking this medication without consulting your doctor.

Do not give this medication to anyone else, even if they have the same symptoms as you do. It can be harmful for people to take this medication if their doctor has not prescribed it.

1 mg Each capsule-shaped, peach, flat-faced with bevelled-edge tablet, scored and marked "APO P1" on one side, contains prazosin HCl equivalent to prazosin 1 mg. Nonmedicinal ingredients: croscarmellose sodium, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Yellow No. 6, lactose, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, and polysorbate 80.

2 mg Each round, white, biconvex tablet, scored and marked "APO" over "P2" on one side, contains prazosin HCl equivalent to prazosin 2 mg. Nonmedicinal ingredients: croscarmellose sodium, lactose, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, and polysorbate 80.

5 mg Each diamond-shaped, white, biconvex tablet, scored and marked "APO" over "P5" on one side, contains prazosin HCl equivalent to prazosin 5 mg. Nonmedicinal ingredients: croscarmellose sodium, lactose, magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose, and polysorbate 80.

The recommended adult dose of prazosin starts with 0.5 mg with the evening meal and is increased gradually until the desired effect is achieved. The maximum dose is 20 mg daily, taken in 2 or 3 divided doses with food. Prazosin may be used alone or in combination with other medications for lowering blood pressure.

Many things can affect the dose of medication that a person needs, such as body weight, other medical conditions, and other medications. If your doctor has recommended a dose different from the ones listed here, do not change the way that you are taking the medication without consulting your doctor.

It is important to take this medication exactly as prescribed by your doctor. If you miss a dose, take it as soon as possible and continue with your regular schedule. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and continue with your regular dosing schedule. Do not take a double dose to make up for a missed one. If you are not sure what to do after missing a dose, contact your doctor or pharmacist for advice.

Store this medication at room temperature, protect it from light and moisture, and keep it out of the reach of children.

Do not dispose of medications in wastewater (e. g. down the sink or in the toilet) or in household garbage. Ask your pharmacist how to dispose of medications that are no longer needed or have expired.

Do not take this mediction if you are allergic to prazosin or any ingredients of the medication.

Many medications can cause side effects. A side effect is an unwanted response to a medication when it is taken in normal doses. Side effects can be mild or severe, temporary or permanent.

The side effects listed below are not experienced by everyone who takes this medication. If you are concerned about side effects, discuss the risks and benefits of this medication with your doctor.

The following side effects have been reported by at least 1% of people taking this medication. Many of these side effects can be managed, and some may go away on their own over time.

Contact your doctor if you experience these side effects and they are severe or bothersome. Your pharmacist may be able to advise you on managing side effects.

abdominal discomfort

constipation

diarrhea

dizziness or lightheadedness, especially when rising from a lying or sitting position

drowsiness

dry mouth

headache

lack of energy

nausea

nervousness

unusual tiredness or weakness

vomiting

Although most of the side effects listed below don't happen very often, they could lead to serious problems if you do not seek medical attention.

Check with your doctor as soon as possible if any of the following side effects occur:

blurred vision

chest pain

fainting (sudden)

frequent urge to urinate

loss of bladder control

painful inappropriate erection of penis (continuing)

pounding or irregular heartbeat

shortness of breath

swelling of feet or lower legs

Some people may experience side effects other than those listed. Check with your doctor if you notice any symptom that worries you while you are taking this medication.

Before you begin using a medication, be sure to inform your doctor of any medical conditions or allergies you may have, any medications you are taking, whether you are pregnant or breast-feeding, and any other significant facts about your health. These factors may affect how you should use this medication.

Drowsiness/reduced alertness: This medication can cause severe dizziness and lightheadedness. Avoid driving or operating dangerous machinery until you determine how this medication affects you. Speak with your doctor if you experience severe dizziness or lightheadedness while taking prazosin.

Kidney problems: If you have reduced kidney function, discuss with your doctor how this medication may affect your medical condition, how your medical condition may affect the dosing and effectiveness of this medication, and whether any special monitoring is needed.

Orthostatic hypotension: Prazosin has been known to cause severe dizziness and even loss of consciousness for people moving from a sitting or lying position to a standing position. This is known as orthostatic hypotension . It happens most commonly if the person is already taking another blood pressure-lowering medication, has just started treatment with prazosin, or starts treatment with prazosin at a higher dose.

To help prevent this, get up slowly from a sitting or lying position. Your doctor will also recommend slowly increasing the dose of prazosin.

Pregnancy: This medication should not be used during pregnancy unless the benefits outweigh the risks. If you become pregnant while taking this medication, contact your doctor immediately.

Breast-feeding: This medication passes into breast milk. If you are a breast-feeding mother and are taking prazosin, it may affect your baby. Talk to your doctor about whether you should continue breast-feeding.

Children: The safety and effectiveness of using this medication have not been established for children under 12 years of age.

There may be an interaction between prazosin and any of the following:

dabigatran

diuretics (e. g. furosemide, hydrochlorothiazide)

linagliptide

other alpha 1 blockers (e. g. doxazosin, tamsulosin, terazosin)

other medications that reduce blood pressure (e. g. beta-blockers such as metoprolol and propranolol)

rituximab

sildenafil

tadalafil

vardenafil

If you are taking any of these medications, speak with your doctor or pharmacist. Depending on your specific circumstances, your doctor may want you to:

stop taking one of the medications,

change one of the medications to another,

change how you are taking one or both of the medications, or

leave everything as is.

An interaction between two medications does not always mean that you must stop taking one of them. Speak to your doctor about how any drug interactions are being managed or should be managed.

Medications other than those listed above may interact with this medication. Tell your doctor or prescriber about all prescription, over-the-counter (non-prescription), and herbal medications you are taking. Also tell them about any supplements you take. Since caffeine, alcohol, the nicotine from cigarettes, or street drugs can affect the action of many medications, you should let your prescriber know if you use them.

All material © 1996-2016 MediResource Inc. Terms and conditions of use. The contents herein are for informational purposes only. Always seek the advice of your physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition.

Teval Online Version Faculty Member Information, Teval

Reports made available – 12/21/16

To create an Online TEVAL, you must have Primary Instructor status in K-State Online, and you must have the course roster set up in K-State Online. If you need help with K-State Online, call the Help Desk (532-7722).

TEVAL reports are made available to the faculty members by the Teaching & Learning Center after the semester deadline for the submission of grades. To access the report, log into the TEVAL System. The report will contain students’ comments. The report can be saved electronically.

*If you would like early access to your TEVAL report for short courses, you can contact the Teaching & Learning Center at 785-532-7828. If your grades for the course have been submitted and approved, you will be given access to your report(s).

Adding Additional Questions: You have the option of creating additional questions in three formats—scale questions, multiple choice, and short answer. Refer to the Online TEVAL tutorial for instructions.

Using Templates: With the online TEVAL you have the option of establishing and/or using a set of departmental items as templates that can be easily selected by each faculty member when creating the online TEVAL for a particular class.

If you have any questions, please contact the Teaching & Learning Center at 785-532-7828 or at [email protected] edu.

Hydrocortisel Deutsch, Hydrocortisel

Decadron (Hydrocortisel)

Decadron ist fur die Behandlung bestimmter Bedingungen im Zusammenhang mit der verringert Nebenniere Funktion. Es ist auch zur Behandlung von schweren Entzundungen aufgrund von bestimmten Bedingungen, einschlie?lich schwerer asthma, schweren Allergien, rheumatoide arthritis, Colitis ulcerosa, bestimmte Blutkrankheiten, lupus, multiple Sklerose, und bestimmte Augen-und Hauterkrankungen. Decadron ist ein Kortikosteroid. Es funktioniert durch eine Verringerung oder Verhinderung von Gewebe aus der Reaktion auf die Entzundung. Es andert auch die Reaktion des Korpers auf bestimmte Stimulierung des Immunsystems.

Verwenden Sie Decadron wie von Ihrem Arzt!

Nehmen Decadron durch den Mund mit Lebensmitteln.

Wenn Sie eine Dosis von Decadron. nehmen Sie es so bald wie moglich. Wenn es fast Zeit fur Ihre nachste Dosis ist, uberspringen Sie die vergessene Dosis und gehen Sie zuruck zu Ihrem regelma?igen Dosierungsschema. Nehmen Sie nicht 2 Dosen auf einmal.

Fragen Sie Ihren Arzt Fragen konnen Sie sich uber die Verwendung von Decadron .

Speichern Sie Decadron bei Raumtemperatur zwischen 59 und 86 Grad F (15 und 30 Grad C). Getrennt von Hitze, Feuchtigkeit und Licht. Nicht im Bad. Halten Decadron au?erhalb der Reichweite von Kindern und von Haustieren.

NICHT verwenden Decadron, wenn:

Sie sind allergisch gegen jegliche Zutaten in Decadron

Sie haben eine systemische Pilzinfektion

Sie sind der Einnahme von Mifepriston

Fragen Sie Ihren Arzt oder Ihre arztin sofort, wenn einer dieser Punkte auf Sie zutrifft.

Einige medizinische Bedingungen konnen interagieren mit Decadron. Informieren Sie Ihren Arzt oder Apotheker, wenn Sie irgendwelche medizinischen Bedingungen haben, vor allem, wenn einer der folgenden Punkte auf Sie zutrifft:

wenn Sie Schwanger sind, planen, Schwanger zu werden, oder stillen

wenn Sie verschreibungspflichtige oder nicht verschreibungspflichtige Medizin, pflanzliche Zubereitung oder diatetische Erganzung

wenn Sie Allergien gegen Medikamente, Nahrungsmittel oder andere Substanzen

wenn Sie einen Termin fur eine Impfung mit einem live-virus-Impfstoff (z. B. Pocken)

wenn Sie eine Unterfunktion der Schilddruse, Leber-oder Nierenkrankheiten, diabetes oder Colitis ulcerosa

wenn Sie Herzprobleme haben, osophagitis, gastritis, Magen-Obstruktion oder perforation, oder ein Geschwur

wenn Sie eine Geschichte von psychischen Storungen (z. B. depression), Glaukom, grauer Star, oder andere Augenprobleme

wenn Sie eine herpes-Infektion im Auge, oder andere Art der Infektion (bakterielle, Pilz -, oder viral); haben oder vor kurzem hatte Tuberkulose (TB) oder positiv getestet fur Tuberkulose, Masern oder Windpocken.

Einige Arzneimittel konnen Wechselwirkungen mit Decadron. Sagen Sie Ihrem Arzt, wenn Sie andere Arzneimittel, vor allem einer der folgenden:

Barbiturate (z. B. phenobarbital), Carbamazepin, hydantoinen (z. B. phenytoin) oder Rifampicin, weil Sie abnehmen kann, Decadron 's Wirksamkeit

Clarithromycin, Azol-Antimykotika (z. B. Ketoconazol), steroidale Kontrazeptiva (zB desogestrel), oder troleandomycin, weil da Schwache, Verwirrtheit, Muskelschmerzen, Gelenkschmerzen oder niedrigen Blutzuckerspiegel, kann auftreten,

Methotrexat oder ritodrine, da das Risiko von Nebenwirkungen erhoht werden kann, indem Decadron

Hydantoinen (z. B. phenytoin),mifepristone. oder lebendimpfstoffe weil Ihre Wirksamkeit verringert werden Decadron

Antikoagulantien (zB warfarin) oder aspirin, weil Ihre Aktionen und Nebenwirkungen kann erhoht oder verringert werden, indem Decadron.

Dies kann nicht eine vollstandige Liste aller Interaktionen, die auftreten konnen. Fragen Sie Ihren Arzt, wenn Decadron kann die Interaktion mit anderen Medikamenten, die Sie nehmen. Uberprufen Sie mit Ihrem Arzt, bevor Sie starten, stoppen, oder andern Sie die Dosis alle Medizin.

Wichtige Sicherheitshinweise:

Decadron kann geringer die Fahigkeit Ihres Korpers, Infektionen zu bekampfen. Vermeiden Sie den Kontakt mit Menschen, die Erkaltungen oder Infektionen. Sagen Sie Ihrem Arzt, wenn Sie Anzeichen einer Infektion wie Fieber, Halsschmerzen, Hautausschlag, oder Schuttelfrost.

informieren Sie Ihren Arzt oder Zahnarzt, dass Sie nehmen Decadron, bevor Sie erhalten Sie eine arztliche oder zahnarztliche Versorgung, Notfallversorgung, oder eine Operation.

Decadron kann zu einer Erhohung des Blutdrucks, Salz-und Wasserretention, und erhohte Kalium-Verlust. Sie kann die Beschrankung der Verwendung von Salz und nehmen eine calcium-Erganzung.

Decadron verursachen konnen Kalzium-Verlust und fordern die Entwicklung von Osteoporose. Nehmen Sie ausreichend Kalzium und vitamin-D-Praparate.

Diabetes-Patienten -- Decadron beeinflussen kann Ihren Blutzucker. Check Blutzucker eng. Fragen Sie Ihren Arzt, bevor Sie die Dosis Ihres diabetes Medizin.

Vorsicht ist geboten bei der Verwendung von Decadron bei KINDERN; Sie moglicherweise empfindlicher auf deren Auswirkungen.

Kortikosteroiden kann zu beeinflussen Wachstum bei Kindern und Jugendlichen in einigen Fallen. Sie konnen und mussen regelma?ig Wachstum uberpruft, wahrend Sie Decadron .

Schwangerschaft und Stillzeit: Es ist nicht bekannt, ob Decadron schadet dem Fotus. Wenn Sie Schwanger sind, Fragen Sie Ihren Arzt. Sie besprechen die Vorteile und Risiken der Verwendung von Decadron, wahrend Sie Schwanger sind. Decadron ist in der Muttermilch nachgewiesen. Nicht stillen wahrend der Einnahme von Decadron .

Alle Arzneimittel kann Nebenwirkungen verursachen, aber viele Menschen haben keine oder nur geringfugige, Nebenwirkungen. Uberprufen Sie mit Ihrem Arzt, wenn eine dieser haufigsten Nebenwirkungen fortbestehen oder storend empfunden werden:

Schlafstorungen, Gefuhl einer wirbelnden Bewegung; gesteigerter Appetit; vermehrtes Schwitzen; Verdauungsstorungen; Stimmungsschwankungen, Nervositat.

Suchen Sie arztliche Hilfe sofort, wenn dieser schwere Nebenwirkungen auftreten:

Schwere allergische Reaktionen (Hautausschlag, Nesselsucht; Juckreiz; Atembeschwerden; Engegefuhl in der Brust, Schwellungen im Mund, Gesicht, Lippen oder Zunge); Appetitlosigkeit; schwarzer, teeriger Stuhl; anderungen in der Menstruation, Krampfe, Depressionen, Durchfall; Schwindel; ubertriebenes Gefuhl des Wohlbefindens, Fieber, Allgemeine Korper-Beschwerden, Kopfschmerzen, erhohter Druck im Auge, Gelenk-oder Muskelschmerzen, Stimmungsschwankungen, Muskelschwache, Veranderungen der Personlichkeit; langanhaltende Halsschmerzen, Erkaltung oder Fieber; schnaufend im Gesicht, starke ubelkeit oder Erbrechen, Schwellungen der Fu?e oder Beine, ungewohnliche Gewichtszunahme, Erbrechen material, sieht aus wie Kaffeesatz, Schwache, Gewichtsverlust.

Dies ist keine vollstandige Liste der Nebenwirkungen, die auftreten konnen.

Kunden, die diesen Artikel gekauft haben, schaffen auch folgende Artikel an.

Tolter, Tolter

Fr. Tolton Catholic High School

Leadership Announcement July 13, 2016 – The Most Rev. John R. Gaydos, bishop of the Diocese of Jefferson City, has named Bernard A. Naumann, Jr. to serve as the interim president of Father Tolton Regional Catholic High School in Columbia. The appointment is for the 2016-17 school year and is effective immediately. Naumann takes over following the […]

Faculty Updates for 2016-17 We have closed the books on the 2015-16 school year, and are already full steam ahead on preparing for the new year to begin this fall. Our school continues to grow, our enrollment will break 300 as we enter our 6th school year. We look forward to welcoming many new students to our school this fall […]

Financial Aid & Tuition Reminders Reminder to all 2016-17 students: The deadline for completing financial aid and scholarship applications is Friday, April 15th. The link to the financial aid application is on the toltoncatholic. org website, under Financial Aid on the Admissions tab. If your tax returns are completed, the application process takes less than 20 minutes. If you need the […]

Athletic Director Message Many times I reflect on how we have grown as a school community, and in particular how well we have grown as an activities/athletics department. We have had great success in a wide variety of activities at Fr. Tolton Catholic High School, which is a testament to our hardworking students, our dedicated coaches, and the […]

Comprar Barato Online Betacrem, Betacrem

Comprar Betacrem

Symptome sind normolip Amenorrho und in monatlichen Intervallen auftretende, zunehmende Unterleibsschmerzen, Molimina menstrualia, mit Blahungen, Miktions und Defakationsstorungen. Nach Eintritt der Menstruation betacgem sich das Betacrem 20 g de bajo coste zunachst in der Vagina (Hamatokolpos), spater auch im Uterus (Hamatometra) bis hin zu den Tuben (Hamatosalpinx).

Tags relacionados: Medicamentos betacrem (betnovate) Betacrem (betnovate) 20 g comprar espana Comprar barato online betacrem (betnovate) 20 g Betacrem 20 g precios de la pildora Betacrem (betnovate) el precio mas bajo Betacrem 20 g a bajo precio Betacrem 20 g compra venta online Betacrem Betacrem (betnovate) pastillas para la venta Betacrem 20 g venta en espana Generico betacrem 20 g Compra betacrem 20 g Betacrem (betnovate) 20 g comprar barato Betacrem (betnovate) 20 g pedidos por internet Compara precios de medicamentos betacrem 20 g Pastillas betacrem (betnovate) Betacrem 20 g descuento online Farmacia online de genericos betacrem (betnovate) Betacrem (betnovate) baratos sin receta generic Betacrem 20 g comprar online Betacrem comprar pela internet Costo promedio betacrem (betnovate) Costo promedio betacrem 20 g Betacrem pedidos por internet Baratos sin receta generic betacrem 20 g Comprar barato online betacrem 20 g Comprar betacrem Compra betacrem (betnovate) Betacrem (betnovate) 20 g baratos sin receta generic Betacrem (betnovate) 20 g descuento online Medicamentos betacrem 20 g Betacrem (betnovate) 20 g costo promedio de la pildora Farmacias en venta betacrem Betacrem (betnovate) 20 g venta en espana Betacrem 20 g precios de los medicamentos Betacrem (betnovate) 20 g comprar por internet Betacrem el mejor precio Betacrem (betnovate) el mejor precio Betacrem farmacia online Betacrem (betnovate) comprar sin receta

Articulos de interes:

Buscar/Search/Chercher:

Donde/Where/Ou

Bendit, planchas de asar.

Mosen Cinto Verdaguer, 3 25100 Almacelles (Lleida) Tel. (34) 973 26 93 96 [email protected] es www. bendit. es

Neoday (Loratadine) - Pharmafinder, Neoday

Trade Price: KES 210.00

Retail Price: @ KES 28.00

Class: Antihistamines (Respiratory system drugs)

Mechanism of Action: Oppose the effects of liberated histamine. used in nasal allergies and topically in the eye and nose. may also be used to prevent urticaria and to treat rashes, pruritis, insect bites and drug allergies. differ in duration of action and drowsiness inducti

Molecular Formulae: C22H23N2CLO2 = 382.9

Indications/Uses: Seasonal and perennial allergic rhinitis, skin allergies; 10mg od with or without food.

Side Effects: Fatigue. nausea. headache.

Copyright © 2016 PharmaFinder. Design by Ejimba Eric

Prelazione - Pre-Emption, Prelazine

prelazione

Italian term or phrase: prelazione

I have gone with right of first offer, though I know right of refusal and pre-emption exist. Within the context below, is my choice still appropriate or would you suggest something else? Thanks

In caso di alienazione (o di costituzione di diritti reali di godimento) parziale o totale delle quote sociali a titolo oneroso, spetta agli altri soci il diritto di prelazione nell'acquisto, in proporzione alle quote possedute, con accrescimento tra loro. Non spetta la prelazione nel caso di trasferimento a favore del coniuge, dei discendenti in linea retta, di societa' fiduciarie o da societa' fiduciarie ai relativi fiducianti. 7.2. La prelazione deve essere esercitata entro 20 (venti) giorni dal ricevimento della comunicazione del socio alienante, il quale deve specificare il corrispettivo, le generalita' dell'aspirante acquirente e tutte le clausole dell'alienazione.

KudoZ activity Questions: 7372 ( 4 open ) ( 1 without valid answers) ( 36 closed without grading) Answers: 404

Comprar Candimicol (Diflucan) Sin Receta, Candimicol

compra Candimicol (Diflucan) en linea sin receta

Candimicol (Diflucan) Explicacion

El Candimicol es un tratamiento eficaz para las infecciones bacterianas de la levadura. El enfoque en seria para hacer frente a la candida de la zona vaginal, area de la boca, las amigdalas, el estomago, el area del pulmon, traquea, torrente sanguineo, junto con otros organos internos, la meningitis causada por hongos, candida en los enfermos que son propensos a salir de estar contaminados, ya que se estan dado un tratamiento de radiacion o incluso la radioterapia antes del trasplante de cabello osea tejido oseo.

Candimicol esta realmente operando a traves del cual se estan desacelerando el hongo con respecto a los cuales desencadenan la contaminacion. Realmente es triazol.

Candimicol tambien puede ser referido como el fluconazol, Forcan, Trican.

titulo general asociada con Candimicol es en realidad fluconazol.

Marca asociada con Candimicol Candimicol es en realidad.

Candimicol (Diflucan) Dosis

El Candimicol entra en:

50 mg Baja Dosis material de friccion

150mg Mejora Dosis material de friccion class = id = "d200mg" "cambiar-dosis">200mg material de friccion maxima Dosis

Obtener pildoras Candimicol, asi como el formulario de contacto de fluidos por via oral con o sin comidas.

Por lo general, no moler o incluso masticar esto.

Obtener Candimicol simultaneamente todos los dias junto con el agua potable.

Si usted desea lograr mejores resultados por lo general no dejar de usar Candimicol de repente.

Candimicol (Diflucan) Careciendo asocia con dosis

Por lo general, no reciben doble dosis. En caso de que salte la dosis que necesita para llevar una vez se tiene en cuenta en lo que respecta a su deficiente. Cuando es hora de la dosis que necesita para llevar a cabo su propia rutina de dosificacion normal.

Candimicol (Diflucan)

En el caso de que una sobredosis de Candimicol y que tambien se evita gran usted necesita comprobar hacia fuera su medico o incluso el medico de inmediato. Candimicol asociado con la sobredosis: preocupacion grave que otra medicacion esta tratando de danar a una persona, alucinaciones.

Candimicol (Diflucan) Espacio de almacenamiento

Tienda en temperaturas por debajo de los treinta niveles espaciales D (86 niveles F) de humedad, asi como la temperatura. Fortalecer cualquier tipo de medicamento a partir del dia de vencimiento. Mantener desde el lograr de los ninos.

Candimicol (Diflucan) Efectos negativos

Candimicol ofrece los efectos negativos. El mas tipico tienden a ser:

material de friccion diarrea

Material vientre molestias friccion

material de friccion fatiga

el reflujo acido material de friccion

material de friccion migrana

mejoras realizadas en la capacidad de material de friccion de las comidas de sabor

efectos negativos Mucho menos tipicos y graves en todo el uso de Candimicol:

respuestas reaccion alergica (urticaria, inhalando y exhalando, cuestiones de alergia, asi como la erupcion) material de friccion

problemas para ingerir material de friccion

friccion fatiga materiales

material de friccion de potencia insuficiente

material de friccion reducido el hambre

material de friccion ictericia

signos de la gripe y el material de friccion sintomas

material de friccion pis oscuro Material

taburetes luz friccion

material de friccion provocacion

material de friccion prurito

material de friccion fatiga severa

incomodidad dentro de la seccion de la esquina superior derecha del material de friccion vientre

sangrado infrecuente o material de friccion moretones

Los efectos negativos indicaciones se basan en la medicacion que podria usar pero, ademas, confiar en su condicion de bienestar y otros aspectos.

Candimicol (Diflucan) Contraindicaciones

Por lo general no reciben Candimicol en caso de que son sensibles con el fin de elementos Candimicol.

Por lo general no reciben Candimicol si usted esta esperando otra manera tiene la intencion de tener un hijo, si no que realmente eres una mama medica.

Por lo general no reciben cisaprida (Propulsid).

Tenga cuidado junto con Candimicol en caso de que usted esta usando anticoagulantes ('diluyentes de la sangre'), por ejemplo, la warfarina (Coumadin); astemizol (Hismanal) (no se puede obtener en el actual Estados Usa); benzodiazepinas (por ejemplo midazolam Versed); ciclosporina (Neoral, Sandimmune); disopiramida (Norpace); diureticos ('pildoras de agua "), por ejemplo, hidroclorotiazida (HydroDIURIL, Microzide); eritromicina (. E. Electronico H, E-Mycin, Erythrocin); isoniazida (INH, Nydrazid); moxifloxacina (Avelox); las pildoras anticonceptivas orales (nacimiento administrar pildoras); medicamentos dental con respecto a diabetica, por ejemplo, glipizida (Glucotrol), gliburida (Diabeta, Micronase, Glycron, otros), asi como la tolbutamida (Orinase); fenitoina (Dilantin); pimozida (Orap); procainamida (Procanbid, Pronestyl); quinidina (Quinidex); rifampicina (Rifadin, Rimactane); sotalolol (Betapace); esparfloxacina (Zagam); tacrolimus (Prograf); terfenadina (Seldane) (no se puede obtener en el actual Estados Usa); teofilina (TheoDur); tioridazina (Mellaril); acidez valproico (Depakene, Depakote); asi como la zidovudina (Retrovir), amiodarona (Cordarone); rifabutina (Mycobutin); dofetilida (Tikosyn).

Tenga cuidado junto con Candimicol en caso de que se ven afectados y tienen una breve historia asociada con malignidad, sintomas obtenidos de inmunodeficiencia (SIDA), un buen ritmo anormal del corazon, cardiovasculares, renales, enfermedades del higado.

Evite las bebidas alcoholicas.

Por lo general, no dejar de usar Candimicol de repente.

Candimicol (Diflucan) Preguntas comunes

Queen: ?Que es exactamente Candimicol?

El: Candimicol es un tratamiento eficaz para las infecciones bacterianas de la levadura. El enfoque en seria para hacer frente a la candida de la zona vaginal, area de la boca, las amigdalas, el estomago, el area del pulmon, traquea, torrente sanguineo, junto con otros organos internos, la meningitis causada por hongos, candida en los enfermos que son propensos a salir de estar contaminados, ya que se estan dado un tratamiento de radiacion o incluso la radioterapia antes de la medula del cabello tejido oseo transplant. A

Queen: Exactamente ?que debo FAG situacion asociada con sobredosis?

El: Por lo general no reciben pildoras Candimicol en grandes cantidades. En caso de sobredosis de Candimicol, usted tiene que comprobar hacia fuera medico o incluso medico instantly. A

Reina: ?Se puede realmente consumir alcohol?

El: Por supuesto que no, lo que realmente es inaceptable apreciar alcoholica beverages. A

Queen: ?Cuales son exactamente general, asi como las marcas asociadas con Candimicol?

El: titulo general asociada con Candimicol es en realidad fluconazol. Marca asociada con Candimicol es en realidad Candimicol. A

Reina: ?Como puede lo ejecutara?

El: Candimicol esta realmente operando a traves del cual se estan desacelerando el hongo con respecto a los cuales desencadenan la contaminacion. Realmente es triazole. A

Queen: ?Cuales son exactamente los efectos negativos Candimicol?

El: Candimicol ofrece los tipicos efectos negativos, por ejemplo, diarrea, malestar vientre, fatiga, reflujo acido, la migrana, las mejoras realizadas en la capacidad de las comidas de sabor. Sin embargo en la situacion que se asocia con el rechazo asociado con componentes Candimicol que son capaces de encontrar efectos negativos mas graves: problemas para ingerir, fatiga, alimentacion insuficiente, reduccion del hambre, la ictericia, los signos y sintomas de la gripe, orina oscuro, taburetes de luz, la provocacion, prurito, dificultad para inhalando y exhalando, fatiga severa, malestar dentro de la seccion de esquina superior derecha del abdomen, asociado con la reaccion alergica (dificultad junto con la inhalacion y la exhalacion, la inflamacion, los poros y la alergia de la piel o incluso colmenas), sangrado infrecuente o aparicion de moretones

comprar Candimicol (Diflucan) en linea, Candimicol (Diflucan) comprar en linea sin receta, Candimicol (Diflucan) comprar sin receta, comprar barato Candimicol (Diflucan), Candimicol (Diflucan) comprar sin receta, comprar Candimicol (Diflucan) de Canada, comprar Candimicol (Diflucan) Canada, Para Candimicol (Diflucan) en linea, Para Candimicol (Diflucan) Generico Sin Receta Medica, Candimicol (Diflucan) orden sin receta, Pildora por via oral Candimicol (Diflucan)

Busqueda

Medroxy - Symptoms, Treatments And Resources For Medroxy, Apo-Medroxy

medroxy

Drug Name: MEDROXYPROGESTERONE-ORAL

Other Brand Names: Amen, Cycrin, Provera

Uses: Medroxyprogesterone is a type of female hormone (progestin). This medication is similar to the progesterone that your body naturally makes and is given to replace the hormone when your body is not making enough of it. This medication has several uses. In women who are not pregnant and not going through menopause, this medication is used to treat abnormal bleeding from the uterus and to restore normal menstrual periods in women who have stopped having them for several months (amenorrhea). Medroxyprogesterone is also used as part of combination hormone replacement therapy with estrogens to reduce menopause symptoms (e. g. hot flashes). Medroxyprogesterone is added to estrogen replacement therapy to reduce the risk of cancer of the uterus. This medication must not be used to test for pregnancy.

Posts on medroxy (37)

hey everyone i really need an answer plz anyone someone. i went to the doctor on feb 4,he.

i'm on my first course of clomid - no ovulation happening. when can expect my next peri.

Copyright 1994-2016 MedHelp International. All rights reserved. MedHelp is a division of Aptus Health.

This site complies with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information.

The Content on this Site is presented in a summary fashion, and is intended to be used for educational and entertainment purposes only. It is not intended to be and should not be interpreted as medical advice or a diagnosis of any health or fitness problem, condition or disease; or a recommendation for a specific test, doctor, care provider, procedure, treatment plan, product, or course of action. Med Help International, Inc. is not a medical or healthcare provider and your use of this Site does not create a doctor / patient relationship. We disclaim all responsibility for the professional qualifications and licensing of, and services provided by, any physician or other health providers posting on or otherwise referred to on this Site and/or any Third Party Site. Never disregard the medical advice of your physician or health professional, or delay in seeking such advice, because of something you read on this Site. We offer this Site AS IS and without any warranties. By using this Site you agree to the following Terms and Conditions. If you think you may have a medical emergency, call your physician or 911 immediately.

iPhone and iPad Apps

Cystite Chez Le Chien - Maladies De L - Appareil Urogenital, Cystidog

Cystite chez le chien

Les cystites chez le chien entraînent de la douleur, du sang dans l’urine et des mictions plus fréquentes que la normale. Les calculs de la vessie irritent la paroi et favorisent le développement d’infections urinaires.

Les bactéries peuvent être introduites dans la vessie à la faveur d’un sondage, et provoquer une cystite infectieuse. Les cystites sont plus fréquentes chez les femelles que chez les mâles, protégés par un urètre plus long.

Les infections de la prostate du mâle sont à l’origine de cystites récidivantes.

Thérapie

En cas d’infection bactérienne primaire, le traitement repose sur l’administration d’antibiotiques (nitrofurantoïne, chloramphénicol, etc.) et, le cas échéant, d’acidifiants des urines.

Le traitement des cystites secondaires liées à la présence de calculs passe par l’élimination des calculs, chirurgicale ou pharmaceutique. C’est la composition minérale des calculs qui en décidera. Là encore, cette intervention sera suivie de l’administration d’antibiotiques.

Cet article est-il utile, repond-il a votre probleme ?

Lymezol, Lymezol

Product Description Common use This medicine is a proton pump inhibitor (PPI) used to treat ulcers, heartburn, gastroesophageal reflux, erosive esophagitis, or Zollinger-Ellison syndrome and also ulcers generated by long-term use of non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs). To treat ulcers caused by bacterial infections this medicine may be used in combination with antibiotics such as amoxicillin or clarithromycin. Prilosek significantly alleviates such their symptoms as heartburn, difficulty swallowing, coughing, and sleep problems. Prilosek works by blocking acid production in the stomach. The medicine may be used to treat other conditions diagnosed by your doctor.

Dosage and directions Follow all the directions provided by your doctor. Take this medication (15-30 mg) orally once a day in morning before a meal with a full glass of water or according to your doctor's recommendations. Swallow the tab whole, do not chew, crush, or open the capsule as may destroy the drug and/or increase side effects. Antacids drugs can be taken together with this medicine, if necessary. Dosage and duration of treatment depends on your medical condition and response to the therapy. Take it the same time each day to avoid missing a dose. In the case of aggravation or worsening of your illness notify your doctor immediately. It may take 1 - 4 days before Prilosek acts in full measure. Treatment with Prilosec should not be stopped even if certain amelioration is achieved. Improvement of symptoms is observed within 4 to 8 weeks in treatment of gastric ulcers or reflux disease. Treatment of heartburn usually lasts for 14 days. If heartburn persists after this period of time or even worsens, or if you need more than one course of treatment every 4 months, contact your doctor or pharmacist.

Precautions Prilosec is not recommended during pregnancy. Breastfeeding when using this drug is not recommended as it is not known whether it gets into breast milk. Tell your doctor if allergic reaction appears. Your doctor or pharmacist should be aware of your health problems, to provide health care, especially if you have problems such as liver disease, other stomach problems (e. g. tumors), heartburn over 3 months, unexplained weight loss, constant nausea/vomiting /stomach pain, blood in vomit or black stools. Some symptoms may witness about a more serious condition. This medicine may cause dizziness. Be careful performing work associated with concentration of attention, such as driving or operating mechanisms. Restrict consumption of alcoholic beverages. Start or interruption in taking any medicine should be be approved by your doctor. If you do not notice any improvement of your symptoms or if they even become worse, inform your doctor about it. Do not share this medicine with anybody with similar symptoms. Do not use this medicine to treat other diseases.

Possible side effects Adverse reactions that may disappear during treatment include headache, constipation, cough, dizziness, or rash. If they continue or are bothersome, let your doctor know about it. An allergic reaction to this medicine is not expected, but seek immediate medical help if it happens. Symptoms of an allergic reaction appear as rash, itching, dizziness, swelling, or difficult breathing. If you notice other reactions of your body which are not listed above, contact your doctor or pharmacist.

Prilosec can decreases elimination of diazepam, warfarin and phenytoin. These are medications metabolized in the liver by oxidation. Drugs which are metabolized with help of cytochrome P-450 system (e. g. cyclosporine, disulfiram, benzodiazepines) may also interact with Prilosec because it is metabolized the same way. Clarithromycin is also metabolized by cytochrome P450, concomitant administration of clarithromycin with Prilosec may result in increases in plasma levels of Prilosec. Concomitant use of Prilosec and clarithromycin may result in increases in plasma levels of erithromycin, and 14-hydroxy-clarithromycin. You may need additional monitoring of your condition if you are taking ampicillin, cilostazol, cyclosporine, diazepam, digoxin, disulfiram, iron, itraconazole, ketoconazole, moclobemide, phenytoin, sucralfate, vorconizole, or warfarin. This medicine may be combined with antacids if they were prescribed by your doctor. Potent acid-reducing drugs such as Prilosec diminish the effectiveness of sucralfate, and other medicaitons such as the antifungals ketoconazole and itraconazole. If instructed to take any of these medicines while taking Prilosec, consult your doctor or pharmacist regarding the proper timing of each dose, usually Prilosec is taken 30 minutes before sucralfate.

Missed dose If you missed a dose take the medication as soon as you remember. If it is almost time of your next dose, just skip its intake and return to your regular schedule.

Overdose If suppose that took too much of Prilosec contact your local poison control center or emergency room immediately. Symptoms of overdose are confusion, blurred vision, unusual sweating, or unusually fast heartbeat.

Storage Store at room temperature between 59-77 F (15-25 C). Do not expose to high humidity or keep in a bathroom. Hide Prilosec away from children and pets. If your treatment requires an extended period of time, take care about refills before your supply is over.

Disclaimer We provide only general information about medications which does not cover all directions, possible drug integrations, or precautions. Information at the site cannot be used for self-treatment and self-diagnosis. Any specific instructions for a particular patient should be agreed with your health care adviser or doctor in charge of the case. We disclaim reliability of this information and mistakes it could contain. We are not responsible for any direct, indirect, special or other indirect damage as a result of any use of the information on this site and also for consequences of self-treatment.

Product Description Common use This medicine is a proton pump inhibitor (PPI) used to treat ulcers, heartburn, gastroesophageal reflux, erosive esophagitis, or Zollinger-Ellison syndrome and also ulcers generated by long-term use of non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs). To treat ulcers caused by bacterial infections this medicine may be used in combination with antibiotics such as amoxicillin or clarithromycin. Prilosek significantly alleviates such their symptoms as heartburn, difficulty swallowing, coughing, and sleep problems. Prilosek works by blocking acid production in the stomach. The medicine may be used to treat other conditions diagnosed by your doctor.

Dosage and directions Follow all the directions provided by your doctor. Take this medication (15-30 mg) orally once a day in morning before a meal with a full glass of water or according to your doctor's recommendations. Swallow the tab whole, do not chew, crush, or open the capsule as may destroy the drug and/or increase side effects. Antacids drugs can be taken together with this medicine, if necessary. Dosage and duration of treatment depends on your medical condition and response to the therapy. Take it the same time each day to avoid missing a dose. In the case of aggravation or worsening of your illness notify your doctor immediately. It may take 1 - 4 days before Prilosek acts in full measure. Treatment with Prilosec should not be stopped even if certain amelioration is achieved. Improvement of symptoms is observed within 4 to 8 weeks in treatment of gastric ulcers or reflux disease. Treatment of heartburn usually lasts for 14 days. If heartburn persists after this period of time or even worsens, or if you need more than one course of treatment every 4 months, contact your doctor or pharmacist.

Precautions Prilosec is not recommended during pregnancy. Breastfeeding when using this drug is not recommended as it is not known whether it gets into breast milk. Tell your doctor if allergic reaction appears. Your doctor or pharmacist should be aware of your health problems, to provide health care, especially if you have problems such as liver disease, other stomach problems (e. g. tumors), heartburn over 3 months, unexplained weight loss, constant nausea/vomiting /stomach pain, blood in vomit or black stools. Some symptoms may witness about a more serious condition. This medicine may cause dizziness. Be careful performing work associated with concentration of attention, such as driving or operating mechanisms. Restrict consumption of alcoholic beverages. Start or interruption in taking any medicine should be be approved by your doctor. If you do not notice any improvement of your symptoms or if they even become worse, inform your doctor about it. Do not share this medicine with anybody with similar symptoms. Do not use this medicine to treat other diseases.

Possible side effects Adverse reactions that may disappear during treatment include headache, constipation, cough, dizziness, or rash. If they continue or are bothersome, let your doctor know about it. An allergic reaction to this medicine is not expected, but seek immediate medical help if it happens. Symptoms of an allergic reaction appear as rash, itching, dizziness, swelling, or difficult breathing. If you notice other reactions of your body which are not listed above, contact your doctor or pharmacist.

Prilosec can decreases elimination of diazepam, warfarin and phenytoin. These are medications metabolized in the liver by oxidation. Drugs which are metabolized with help of cytochrome P-450 system (e. g. cyclosporine, disulfiram, benzodiazepines) may also interact with Prilosec because it is metabolized the same way. Clarithromycin is also metabolized by cytochrome P450, concomitant administration of clarithromycin with Prilosec may result in increases in plasma levels of Prilosec. Concomitant use of Prilosec and clarithromycin may result in increases in plasma levels of erithromycin, and 14-hydroxy-clarithromycin. You may need additional monitoring of your condition if you are taking ampicillin, cilostazol, cyclosporine, diazepam, digoxin, disulfiram, iron, itraconazole, ketoconazole, moclobemide, phenytoin, sucralfate, vorconizole, or warfarin. This medicine may be combined with antacids if they were prescribed by your doctor. Potent acid-reducing drugs such as Prilosec diminish the effectiveness of sucralfate, and other medicaitons such as the antifungals ketoconazole and itraconazole. If instructed to take any of these medicines while taking Prilosec, consult your doctor or pharmacist regarding the proper timing of each dose, usually Prilosec is taken 30 minutes before sucralfate.

Missed dose If you missed a dose take the medication as soon as you remember. If it is almost time of your next dose, just skip its intake and return to your regular schedule.

Overdose If suppose that took too much of Prilosec contact your local poison control center or emergency room immediately. Symptoms of overdose are confusion, blurred vision, unusual sweating, or unusually fast heartbeat.

Storage Store at room temperature between 59-77 F (15-25 C). Do not expose to high humidity or keep in a bathroom. Hide Prilosec away from children and pets. If your treatment requires an extended period of time, take care about refills before your supply is over.

Disclaimer We provide only general information about medications which does not cover all directions, possible drug integrations, or precautions. Information at the site cannot be used for self-treatment and self-diagnosis. Any specific instructions for a particular patient should be agreed with your health care adviser or doctor in charge of the case. We disclaim reliability of this information and mistakes it could contain. We are not responsible for any direct, indirect, special or other indirect damage as a result of any use of the information on this site and also for consequences of self-treatment.

Product Description Common use This medicine is a proton pump inhibitor (PPI) used to treat ulcers, heartburn, gastroesophageal reflux, erosive esophagitis, or Zollinger-Ellison syndrome and also ulcers generated by long-term use of non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs). To treat ulcers caused by bacterial infections this medicine may be used in combination with antibiotics such as amoxicillin or clarithromycin. Prilosek significantly alleviates such their symptoms as heartburn, difficulty swallowing, coughing, and sleep problems. Prilosek works by blocking acid production in the stomach. The medicine may be used to treat other conditions diagnosed by your doctor.

Dosage and directions Follow all the directions provided by your doctor. Take this medication (15-30 mg) orally once a day in morning before a meal with a full glass of water or according to your doctor's recommendations. Swallow the tab whole, do not chew, crush, or open the capsule as may destroy the drug and/or increase side effects. Antacids drugs can be taken together with this medicine, if necessary. Dosage and duration of treatment depends on your medical condition and response to the therapy. Take it the same time each day to avoid missing a dose. In the case of aggravation or worsening of your illness notify your doctor immediately. It may take 1 - 4 days before Prilosek acts in full measure. Treatment with Prilosec should not be stopped even if certain amelioration is achieved. Improvement of symptoms is observed within 4 to 8 weeks in treatment of gastric ulcers or reflux disease. Treatment of heartburn usually lasts for 14 days. If heartburn persists after this period of time or even worsens, or if you need more than one course of treatment every 4 months, contact your doctor or pharmacist.

Precautions Prilosec is not recommended during pregnancy. Breastfeeding when using this drug is not recommended as it is not known whether it gets into breast milk. Tell your doctor if allergic reaction appears. Your doctor or pharmacist should be aware of your health problems, to provide health care, especially if you have problems such as liver disease, other stomach problems (e. g. tumors), heartburn over 3 months, unexplained weight loss, constant nausea/vomiting /stomach pain, blood in vomit or black stools. Some symptoms may witness about a more serious condition. This medicine may cause dizziness. Be careful performing work associated with concentration of attention, such as driving or operating mechanisms. Restrict consumption of alcoholic beverages. Start or interruption in taking any medicine should be be approved by your doctor. If you do not notice any improvement of your symptoms or if they even become worse, inform your doctor about it. Do not share this medicine with anybody with similar symptoms. Do not use this medicine to treat other diseases.

Possible side effects Adverse reactions that may disappear during treatment include headache, constipation, cough, dizziness, or rash. If they continue or are bothersome, let your doctor know about it. An allergic reaction to this medicine is not expected, but seek immediate medical help if it happens. Symptoms of an allergic reaction appear as rash, itching, dizziness, swelling, or difficult breathing. If you notice other reactions of your body which are not listed above, contact your doctor or pharmacist.

Prilosec can decreases elimination of diazepam, warfarin and phenytoin. These are medications metabolized in the liver by oxidation. Drugs which are metabolized with help of cytochrome P-450 system (e. g. cyclosporine, disulfiram, benzodiazepines) may also interact with Prilosec because it is metabolized the same way. Clarithromycin is also metabolized by cytochrome P450, concomitant administration of clarithromycin with Prilosec may result in increases in plasma levels of Prilosec. Concomitant use of Prilosec and clarithromycin may result in increases in plasma levels of erithromycin, and 14-hydroxy-clarithromycin. You may need additional monitoring of your condition if you are taking ampicillin, cilostazol, cyclosporine, diazepam, digoxin, disulfiram, iron, itraconazole, ketoconazole, moclobemide, phenytoin, sucralfate, vorconizole, or warfarin. This medicine may be combined with antacids if they were prescribed by your doctor. Potent acid-reducing drugs such as Prilosec diminish the effectiveness of sucralfate, and other medicaitons such as the antifungals ketoconazole and itraconazole. If instructed to take any of these medicines while taking Prilosec, consult your doctor or pharmacist regarding the proper timing of each dose, usually Prilosec is taken 30 minutes before sucralfate.

Missed dose If you missed a dose take the medication as soon as you remember. If it is almost time of your next dose, just skip its intake and return to your regular schedule.

Overdose If suppose that took too much of Prilosec contact your local poison control center or emergency room immediately. Symptoms of overdose are confusion, blurred vision, unusual sweating, or unusually fast heartbeat.

Storage Store at room temperature between 59-77 F (15-25 C). Do not expose to high humidity or keep in a bathroom. Hide Prilosec away from children and pets. If your treatment requires an extended period of time, take care about refills before your supply is over.

Disclaimer We provide only general information about medications which does not cover all directions, possible drug integrations, or precautions. Information at the site cannot be used for self-treatment and self-diagnosis. Any specific instructions for a particular patient should be agreed with your health care adviser or doctor in charge of the case. We disclaim reliability of this information and mistakes it could contain. We are not responsible for any direct, indirect, special or other indirect damage as a result of any use of the information on this site and also for consequences of self-treatment.

Raciper D (40 30)- Domperidone- Capsule Medicine Side-Effects, Usage Of Domperidone, Raciper D (40 3

Raciper D (40+30)- Domperidone - Capsule is used for Symptomatic relief of acute nausea and vomiting. Gastric motility disorders such as reflux oesophagitis and duodenogastric dyspeptic symptoms.

Raciper D (40+30)- Domperidone - Capsule is made by Ranbaxy Laboratories Ltd. and the compostion is Domperidone: costs about Rs.8.5

Known Side Effects of Raciper D (40+30)- Domperidone - Capsule

Drowsiness, extrapyramidal reactions, galactorrhoea, gynaecomatia, constipation or diarrhoea, lassitude, decreased libido, skin rash, itch. Convulsions, arrhythmias and cardiac arrest, dysrrehythmias in patients with CV disease or hypokalaemia, patients on cancer chemotherapy. Seizure, hypertensive crisis in patients with phaeochromocytoma.

Compare the price of other similar medicines contains the same Generic medicine - Raciper D (40+30) Domperidone.

Usage of Raciper D (40+30)- Domperidone - Capsule

Symptomatic relief of acute nausea and vomiting. Gastric motility disorders such as reflux oesophagitis and duodenogastric dyspeptic symptoms.

When not to use Raciper D (40+30)- Domperidone - Capsule

Hypersensitivity. GI haemorrhage, obstruction and perforation, patients with prolactin releasing pituitary hormone, chronic admin or routine prophylaxis of postoperative nausea and vomiting.

Caution when using Raciper D (40+30)- Domperidone - Capsule

Phaeochromocytoma, children below two year, elderly, renal or hepatic impairment. Risk of cardiac arrhythmias and hypokalaemia if administered IV. Pregnancy and lactation.

Manufactured by

Ranbaxy Laboratories Ltd.,

Type of medicine

Daughters Inherit $20m, But There - S A Catch, Lanoz

Victoria (from left) and Marlena Laboz, with mom Ewa. Photo: Instagram

A wealthy Manhattan landlord left $20 million to his two daughters — but they can collect only on his strict terms.

Daddy Dearest real estate millionaire Maurice Laboz, who died earlier this year, doled out early-bird bonuses to his girls in his will as long as they marry right, get good jobs and don’t even think about having kids out of wedlock.

The Laboz girls — Marlena, 21, and Victoria, 17 — are set to inherit $10 million apiece when they turn 35. But they can get their hands on some of the dough beforehand if they follow Daddy’s rules for the straight and narrow. For example:

Marlena will get $500,000 for tying the knot, but only if her husband signs a sworn statement promising to keep his hands off the cash.

She nets another $750,000 if she graduates “from an accredited university” and writes “100 words or less describing what she intends to do with the funds” — with the trustees appointed by her dad to oversee her money responsible for approving her essay.

Both daughters get a big incentive to earn decent salaries by 2020. Each young woman is guaranteed to receive an annual payout of three times the income listed on their personal federal tax return. In a not-so-subtle nod to the taxman, their checks will be cut every April 15.

If the daughters have kids and don’t work outside the house, the trustees will give them each 3 percent of the value of their trust every Jan. 1. There’s one catch: The money flows only for a “child born in wedlock.”

The sisters could earn the same amount being “a caregiver” to their mother, Ewa Laboz, 58, whom their father was in the middle of divorcing. She got nothing in the will and has indicated that she will contest it.

“It’s a way to control things from the grave,’’ said estate lawyer Jeffrey Barr, who is not involved in the case. “You don’t see a lot of it, but it happens. People do it because. they think it’s for the good of the children.’’

Estate lawyer Oshrie Zak said the move is not surprising in this case.

“Accustomed to the control over others that their money affords them in life, the will is their last shot at controlling their loved ones,’’ he said of Laboz and other successful people.

Maurice Laboz signed the will in April 2014, about nine months before he died at age 77. He left behind a $37 million fortune.

He justified leaving his wife out of his will by citing a “prenuptial agreement, which limits her rights,” according to the document.

Ewa Laboz filed court papers last month contesting that, arguing she deserves a share of the pot because she was still married to her husband when he died.

The rest of Laboz’s fortune is set to go to charities, including The Michael J. Fox Foundation for Parkinson’s Research and Meals on Wheels.

Share this:

More Stories

NY Post

Sign Up / Sign In Sign In // Sign Up

Sign Up / Sign In Sign In // Sign Up

Sign Up / Sign In Sign In // Sign Up

Almost Done!

Almost Done!

Create a new password Forgot Password?

Create a new password Sent!

Account Already Exists

Sign in to complete account merge

3 Ways To Zest An Orange, Zestan

wiki How to Zest an Orange

Scrape the orange along the grater from top to bottom. Maintain enough pressure to remove the top layer of the rind. Take off only the rind of the orange's skin, and not the white pith, which tastes bitter.

/c/ca/Zest an Orange Step 2 Version 2.360p. mp4

Make sure the orange is clean. You might not usually think to wash an orange, since you normally discard the peel, but the zest is the peel so it's important to wash off any pesticides or dirt before zesting.

You might find it easier to handle the orange if you cut it in half and squeeze out the juice before zesting.

Rotate the orange slightly after each scrape. Refrain from using any section of the orange more than once.

/c/c8/Zest an Orange Step 3 Version 2.360p. mp4

Keep turning and scraping until the top layer of peel is removed. You should now have a pile of orange zest collected on your cutting board. Scoop it into a measuring cup to see how much you have.

/6/68/Zest an Orange Step 4 Version 2.360p. mp4

One orange should yield about 1 tablespoon of zest. Zest more as needed to use in your recipe.

Method Two of Three: Using a Microplane Edit

Hold the microplane at an angle. Rest the tip of the microplane against your cutting board.

/b/bd/Zest an Orange Step 5 Version 2.360p. mp4

Scrape the orange along the microplane. Lightly press the orange against the microplane and scrape it from top to bottom, or from the handle to the tip. Maintain enough pressure to remove the top layer of the rind. Be sure to take off only the rind of the orange's skin, and not the bitter pith inside.

/0/01/Zest an Orange Step 6 Version 2.360p. mp4

Turn the orange slightly after each scrape. Avoid using any section of the orange more than once, since you don't want pith mixed in with your zest.

/9/9e/Zest an Orange Step 7 Version 2.360p. mp4

Continue scraping and turning until you have zested the entire orange. Gather your zest and measure it in a measuring cup to see how much you still need.

/6/60/Zest an Orange Step 8 Version 2.360p. mp4

Buy Cefarox (Cefixime) Without Prescription - Antibiotics, Cefarox

Cefixime is used for treating attacks caused by certain bacterias. Cefixime can be a cephalosporin antibiotic. It functions by killing sensitive bacterias.

Make use of Cefixime as directed by your physician.

Take Cefixime orally with or without meals. If abdomen upset occurs, consider with food to lessen stomach irritation.

To get rid of your infection totally, continue using Cefixime for the entire program of treatment even though you feel much better in just a few days.

If you miss a dosage of Cefixime, take it as quickly as possible. If its almost time for the next dose, miss the missed dosage and get back to your regular dosing plan. Usually do not take 2 dosages at once.

Question your medical provider any questions you might have about how to make use of Cefixime.

Store Cefixime at room temperature, between 68 and 77 degrees F (20 and 25 degrees C). Store away from heat, moisture, and light. Do not store in the bathroom. Keep Cefixime out of the reach of children and away from pets.

Do NOT use Cefixime if:

you are allergic to any ingredient in Cefixime or even to other cephalosporins (eg, cephalexin)

you will be having a live typhoid vaccine.

Contact your physician or doctor right away if these connect with you.

Some medical ailments may connect to Cefixime. Tell your physician or pharmacist when you have any medical conditions, particularly if the following connect with you:

if you are pregnant, likely to get pregnant, or are breast-feeding

if you are taking any prescription or non-prescription medicine, herbal preparation, or dietary supplement

if you possess allergies to medicines, foods, or other chemicals

if you experienced a severe allergic attack (eg, severe rash, hives, difficulty breathing, dizziness) to a penicillin (eg, amoxicillin) or beta-lactam antibiotic (eg, imipenem)

if you possess diarrhea, abdomen or bowel complications (eg, inflammation), bleeding or blood clotting complications, liver complications, or poor nourishment

if you have a brief history of kidney complications or you are on dialysis treatment.

Some medicines may connect to Cefixime. Tell your physician or pharmacist when you have any medical conditions, particularly if the following connect with you:

Anticoagulants (eg, warfarin) or carbamazepine as the risk of their unwanted effects could be increased by Cefixime

Live typhoid vaccines because their effectiveness could be reduced by Cefixime.

Ask your medical provider if Cefixime might interact with other drugs that you take. Consult with your health treatment provider before you begin, stop, or modification the dosage of any medication.

Essential safety information:

Cefixime could cause dizziness. This impact may be worse invest the it with alcoholic beverages or certain medicines. Make use of Cefixime with caution. Usually do not travel or perform other feasible unsafe jobs until you understand how you respond to it.

Do not change dosage forms (eg, tablets, suspension) of Cefixime without speaking together with your doctor.

Mild diarrhea is normal with antibiotic use. Nevertheless, a more serious type of diarrhea (pseudomembranous colitis) may rarely occur. This might develop while you utilize the antibiotic or within almost a year after you stop deploying it. Get in touch with your doctor immediately if stomach discomfort or cramps, serious diarrhea, or bloody stools happen. Do not deal with diarrhea without 1st checking together with your doctor.

Cefixime only functions against bacteria; it generally does not deal with viral infections (eg, the normal cold).

End up being sure to make use of Cefixime for the entire program of treatment. If you dont, the medicine might not get rid of your infection totally. The bacteria may possibly also become less delicate to the or other medications. This may make the disease harder to treat later on.

Long-term or repeated usage of Cefixime may trigger another infection. Tell your physician if signs of another infection occur. Your medication might need to be transformed to take care of this.

Cefixime may decrease the amount of clot-forming cells (platelets) in your bloodstream. Avoid activities that could cause bruising or damage. Tell your physician if you have uncommon bruising or bleeding. Inform your physician when you have dark, tarry, or bloody stools.

Do not get a live typhoid vaccine when you are acquiring Cefixime. It could not are well. Chat with your doctor in case you are scheduled to get a live typhoid vaccine.

Diabetes individuals - Cefixime could cause the outcomes of some recent tests for urine glucose or urine ketones to end up being wrong. Ask your physician before you modification your daily diet or the dosage of your diabetes medication.

Cefixime may hinder certain lab testing. Be sure your physician and lab staff know you are employing Cefixime.

Cefixime should be used in combination with extreme care in children younger six months; safety and performance in these children havent been confirmed.

Being pregnant and breast-feeding: In the event that you become pregnant, get in touch with your doctor. You will have to discuss the huge benefits and dangers of using Cefixime when you are pregnant. It isnt known if Cefixime is situated in breast milk. In case you are or will become breast-feeding when you use Cefixime, consult with your doctor or pharmacist. Discuss any feasible risks to your child.

All medicines may cause unwanted effects, but many folks have no, or small, side effects.

Check together with your doctor if these most common unwanted effects persist or become bothersome:

Diarrhea; gas; loose stools; nausea; stomach discomfort or upset.

Seek medical attention immediately if these severe unwanted effects occur:

Severe allergies (rash; hives; itching; problems breathing; tightness in the upper body; swelling of the mouth area, encounter, lips, or tongue; uncommon hoarseness); bloody stools; reduced urination; fever, chills, or sore throat; reddish colored, swollen, blistered, or peeling pores and skin; seizures; severe diarrhea; serious nausea / vomiting; severe stomach discomfort or cramping; uncommon bruising or bleeding; vaginal discharge or itching; white places in the mouth area; yellowing of your skin or eyes.

This isnt a complete set of all side effects that could occur. When you have queries about unwanted effects, contact your medical provider.

Customers who bought this product also bought

Copyright © 2004-2016 All Rights Reserved

Prometrium Capsules (100 Mg, 200 Mg) Information From, Progeffik

Prometrium capsules (100 mg, 200 mg)

Description

PROMETRIUM (progesterone, USP) Capsules contain micronized progesterone for oral administration. Progesterone has a molecular weight of 314.47 and an empirical formula of C 21 H 30 O 2 . Progesterone (pregn-4-ene-3, 20-dione) is a white or creamy white, odorless, crystalline powder practically insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol, acetone and dioxane and sparingly soluble in vegetable oils, stable in air, melting between 126° and 131°C. The structural formula is:

Progesterone is synthesized from a starting material from a plant source and is chemically identical to progesterone of human ovarian origin. PROMETRIUM Capsules are available in multiple strengths to afford dosage flexibility for optimum management. PROMETRIUM Capsules contain 100 mg or 200 mg micronized progesterone.

The inactive ingredients for PROMETRIUM Capsules 100 mg include: peanut oil NF, gelatin NF, glycerin USP, lecithin NF, titanium dioxide USP, D&C Yellow No. 10, and FD&C Red No. 40.

The inactive ingredients for PROMETRIUM Capsules 200 mg include: peanut oil NF, gelatin NF, glycerin USP, lecithin NF, titanium dioxide USP, D&C Yellow No. 10, and FD&C Yellow No. 6.

Clinical Pharmacology

PROMETRIUM Capsules are an oral dosage form of micronized progesterone which is chemically identical to progesterone of ovarian origin. The oral bioavailability of progesterone is increased through micronization.

Pharmacokinetics

Absorption

After oral administration of progesterone as a micronized soft gelatin capsule formulation, maximum serum concentrations were attained within 3 hours. The absolute bioavailability of micronized progesterone is not known. Table 1 summarizes the mean pharmacokinetic parameters in postmenopausal women after five oral daily doses of PROMETRIUM Capsules 100 mg as a micronized soft-gelatin capsule formulation.

Serum progesterone concentrations appeared linear and dose proportional following multiple dose administration of PROMETRIUM Capsules 100 mg over the dose range 100 mg/day to 300 mg/day in postmenopausal women. Although doses greater than 300 mg/day were not studied in females, serum concentrations from a study in male volunteers appeared linear and dose proportional between 100 mg/day and 400 mg/day. The pharmacokinetic parameters in male volunteers were generally consistent with those seen in postmenopausal women.

Distribution

Progesterone is approximately 96%-99% bound to serum proteins, primarily to serum albumin (50%-54%) and transcortin (43%-48%).

Metabolism

Progesterone is metabolized primarily by the liver largely to pregnanediols and pregnanolones. Pregnanediols and pregnanolones are conjugated in the liver to glucuronide and sulfate metabolites. Progesterone metabolites which are excreted in the bile may be deconjugated and may be further metabolized in the gut via reduction, dehydroxylation, and epimerization.

Excretion

The glucuronide and sulfate conjugates of pregnanediol and pregnanolone are excreted in the bile and urine. Progesterone metabolites which are excreted in the bile may undergo enterohepatic recycling or may be excreted in the feces.

Special Populations

The pharmacokinetics of PROMETRIUM Capsules have not been assessed in low body weight or obese patients.

There is insufficient information available from trials conducted with PROMETRIUM Capsules to compare progesterone pharmacokinetics in different racial groups.

No formal studies have evaluated the effect of hepatic disease on the disposition of progesterone. However, since progesterone is metabolized by the liver, use in patients with severe liver dysfunction or disease is contraindicated (see CONTRAINDICATIONS ). If treatment with progesterone is indicated in patients with mild to moderate hepatic dysfunction, these patients should be monitored carefully.

No formal studies have evaluated the effect of renal disease on the disposition of progesterone. Since progesterone metabolites are eliminated mainly by the kidneys, PROMETRIUM Capsules should be used with caution and only with careful monitoring in patients with renal dysfunction. (see PRECAUTIONS )

Food-Drug Interaction:

Concomitant food ingestion increased the bioavailability of PROMETRIUM Capsules relative to a fasting state when administered to postmenopausal women at a dose of 200 mg.

Drug-Drug Interaction:

The metabolism of progesterone by human liver microsomes was inhibited by ketoconazole (IC 50 <0.1 µM). Ketoconazole is a known inhibitor of cytochrome P450 3A4, hence these data suggest that ketoconazole or other known inhibitors of this enzyme may increase the bioavailability of progesterone. The clinical relevance of the in vitro findings is unknown.

Coadministration of conjugated estrogens and PROMETRIUM Capsules to 29 postmenopausal women over a 12 day period resulted in an increase in total estrone concentrations (Cmax 3.68 ng/ml to 4.93 ng/ml) and total equilin concentrations (Cmax 2.27 ng/ml to 3.22 ng/ml) and a decrease in circulating 17(beta) estradiol concentrations (Cmax 0.037 ng/ml to 0.030 ng/ml). The half-life of the conjugated estrogens was similar with coadministration of PROMETRIUM Capsules. Table 2 summarizes the pharmacokinetic parameters.

Mean (±S. D.) Pharmacokinetic Parameters for Estradiol, Estrone and Equilin Following Coadministration of Conjugated Estrogens 0.625 mg and PROMETRIUM Capsules 200 mg for 12 Days to Postmenopausal Women

Clinical Studies

Endometrial Protection

In a randomized double-blind clinical trial, 358 postmenopausal women, each with an intact uterus, received treatment for up to 36 months. The treatment groups were: PROMETRIUM Capsules at the dose of 200 mg/day for 12 days per 28 day cycle in combination with conjugated estrogens 0.625 mg/day (n=120); conjugated estrogens 0.625 mg/day only (n=119); or placebo (n=119). The subjects in all three treatment groups were primarily Caucasian women (87% or more of each group). The results for the incidence of endometrial hyperplasia in women receiving up to 3 years of treatment are shown in Table 3. A comparison of the PROMETRIUM Capsules plus conjugated estrogens treatment group to the conjugated estrogens only group showed a significantly lower rate of hyperplasia (6% combination product vs. 64% estrogen alone) in the PROMETRIUM Capsules plus conjugated estrogens treatment group throughout 36 months of treatment.

Incidence of Endometrial Hyperplasia in Women Receiving 3 Years of Treatment

The times to diagnosis of endometrial hyperplasia over 36 months of treatment are shown in Figure 1. This figure illustrates graphically that the proportion of patients with hyperplasia was significantly greater for the conjugated estrogens group (64%) compared to the conjugated estrogens plus PROMETRIUM Capsules group (6%).

The discontinuation rates due to hyperplasia over the 36 months of treatment are as shown in Table 4. For any degree of hyperplasia, the discontinuation rate for patients who received conjugated estrogens plus PROMETRIUM Capsules was similar to that of the placebo only group, while the discontinuation rate for patients who received conjugated estrogens alone was significantly higher. Women who permanently discontinued treatment due to hyperplasia were similar in demographics to the overall study population.

Discontinuation Rate Due to Hyperplasia Over 36 Months of Treatment

In the same three year clinical trial, postmenopausal women were treated with PROMETRIUM Capsules in combination with conjugated estrogens, conjugated estrogens only, or placebo. There was no statistically significant difference between the PROMETRIUM Capsules plus conjugated estrogens group and the conjugated estrogens only group in increases of HDL-C and triglycerides, or in decreases of LDL-C. The changes observed in lipid profiles are shown in Table 5.

Mean Changes from Baseline in Lipid Profiles After 36 Months of Treatment

Treatment Group Mean (Mean % Change)

Conjugated Estrogens 0.625 mg + PROMETRIUM Capsules 200 mg (cyclical) a

Conjugated Estrogens 0.625 mg (only)

a: There are no significant changes (p<0.05) from conjugated estrogens values

b: Number of subjects (N) varies by parameter

c: Computed from log transformed data

Secondary Amenorrhea

In a single-center, randomized, double-blind clinical study that included premenopausal women with secondary amenorrhea for at least 90 days, administration of 10 days of PROMETRIUM Capsules therapy resulted in 80% of women experiencing withdrawal bleeding within 7 days of the last dose of PROMETRIUM Capsules, 300 mg/day (n=20), compared to 10% of women experiencing withdrawal bleeding in the placebo group (n=21).

The rate of secretory transformation was evaluated in a multicenter, randomized, double-blind clinical study in estrogen-primed postmenopausal women. PROMETRIUM Capsules administered orally for 10 days at 400 mg/day (n=22) induced complete secretory changes in the endometrium in 45% of women compared to 0% in the placebo group (n=23).

Indications and Usage

PROMETRIUM Capsules are indicated for use in the prevention of endometrial hyperplasia in non-hysterectomized postmenopausal women who are receiving conjugated estrogens tablets. They are also indicated for use in secondary amenorrhea.

Contraindications

Known sensitivity to PROMETRIUM Capsules or its ingredients. PROMETRIUM Capsules contain peanut oil and should never be used by patients allergic to peanuts.

Known or suspected pregnancy.

Thrombophlebitis, thromboembolic disorders, cerebral apoplexy, or patients with a past history of these conditions.

Severe liver dysfunction or disease.

Known or suspected malignancy of breast or genital organs.

Undiagnosed vaginal bleeding.

Missed abortion.

As a diagnostic test for pregnancy.

Warnings

The physician should be alert to the earliest manifestations of thrombotic disorders (thrombophlebitis, cerebrovascular disorders, pulmonary embolism, and retinal thrombosis). Should any of these occur or be suspected, the drug should be discontinued immediately.

Discontinue medication pending examination if there is sudden partial or complete loss of vision, or if there is a sudden onset of proptosis, diplopia or migraine. If examination reveals papilledema or retinal vascular lesions, medication should be withdrawn.

The administration of any drug to nursing mothers should be done only when clearly necessary since many drugs are excreted in human milk. Detectable amounts of progestin have been identified in the milk of mothers receiving progestins. The effect of this on the nursing infant has not been determined.

Retrospective studies of morbidity and mortality in Great Britain and studies of morbidity in the United States have shown a statistically significant association between thrombophlebitis, pulmonary embolism, cerebral thrombosis and embolism, and the use of oral contraceptives. The estimate of the relative risk of thromboembolism in the study by Vessey and Doll was about seven fold, while Sartwell and associates in the United States found a relative risk of 4.4, meaning that the users are several times as likely to undergo thromboembolic disease without evident cause as nonusers. The American study also indicated that the risk did not persist after discontinuation of administration, and that it was not enhanced by long-continued administration. The American study was not designed to evaluate a difference between products.

Precautions

General

The pretreatment physical examination should include special reference to breast and pelvic organs, as well as Papanicolaou smear.

Because progesterone may cause some degree of fluid retention, conditions which might be influenced by this factor, such as epilepsy, migraine, asthma, cardiac or renal dysfunction, require careful observation.

In cases of breakthrough bleeding, as in any cases of irregular bleeding per vaginum, nonfunctional causes should be borne in mind. In cases of undiagnosed vaginal bleeding, adequate diagnostic measures are indicated.

Patients who have a history of psychic depression should be carefully observed and the drug discontinued if the depression recurs to a serious degree.

Any possible influence of prolonged progestin therapy on pituitary, ovarian, adrenal, hepatic or uterine functions awaits further study.

Although concomitant use of conjugated estrogens and PROMETRIUM Capsules did not result in a decrease in glucose tolerance, diabetic patients should be carefully observed while receiving estrogen-progestin therapy.

The pathologist should be advised of progestin therapy when relevant specimens are submitted.

Because of the occurrence of thrombotic disorders (thrombophlebitis, pulmonary embolism, retinal thrombosis, and cerebrovascular disorders) in patients taking estrogen-progestin combinations, the physician should be alert to the earliest manifestation of these disorders.

Transient dizziness may occur in some patients. Use caution when driving a motor vehicle or operating machinery. A small percentage of women may experience extreme dizziness and/or drowsiness during initial therapy. For these women, bedtime dosing is advised.

Rare instances of syncope and hypotension of possible orthostatic origin have been observed in patients taking PROMETRIUM Capsules.

Information for the Patient

See accompanying Patient Insert.

General: This product contains peanut oil and should not be used if you are allergic to peanuts.

Drug Lab Test Interactions

The following laboratory results may be altered by the use of estrogen-progestin combination drugs:

Increased sulfobromophthalein retention and other hepatic function tests.

Coagulation tests: increase in prothrombin factors VII, VIII, IX and X.

Thyroid function: increase in PBI, and butanol extractable protein bound iodine and decrease in T3 uptake values.

Fasting and 2-hour plasma insulin and glucose levels following an oral glucose tolerance test (OGTT) and fibrinogen levels were measured in patients receiving PROMETRIUM Capsules at a dose of 200 mg/day for 12 days per 28 day cycle in combination with conjugated estrogens 0.625 mg/day (n=120). Table 6 summarizes this data. Plasma insulin levels 2 hours post-OGTT were decreased from baseline. The fasting plasma glucose and fasting plasma insulin levels were also decreased from baseline. Glucose levels 2 hours post-OGTT were increased slightly. There was no effect on fibrinogen levels.

For information on changes in lipid profile, see the Clinical Studies subsection, Table 5.

Mean Changes from Baseline in Insulin and Glucose Levels After 36 Months of Treatment

Carcinogenesis, Mutagenesis, Impairment of Fertility

Progesterone has not been tested for carcinogenicity in animals by the oral route of administration. When implanted into female mice, progesterone produced mammary carcinomas, ovarian granulosa cell tumors and endometrial stromal sarcomas (1). In dogs, long-term intramuscular injections produced nodular hyperplasia and benign and malignant mammary tumors (2). Subcutaneous or intramuscular injections of progesterone decreased the latency period and increased the incidence of mammary tumors in rats previously treated with a chemical carcinogen (3).

Progesterone did not show evidence of genotoxicity in in vitro studies for point mutations or for chromosomal damage. In vivo studies for chromosome damage have yielded positive results in mice at oral doses of 1000 mg/kg and 2000 mg/kg (4). Exogenously administered progesterone has been shown to inhibit ovulation in a number of species and it is expected that high doses given for an extended duration would impair fertility until the cessation of treatment.

Pregnancy Category B

Reproductive studies have been performed in mice at doses up to 9 times the human oral dose (5, 6), in rats at doses up to 44 times the human oral dose (7, 8), in rabbits at a dose of 10 µg/day delivered locally within the uterus by an implanted device (9), in guinea pigs at doses of approximately one-half the human oral dose (10) and in rhesus monkeys (11) at doses approximately the human dose, all based on body surface area, and have revealed little or no evidence of impaired fertility or harm to the fetus due to progesterone.

Several studies in women exposed to progesterone have not demonstrated any significant increase in fetal malformations (12). A single case of cleft palate was observed in the child of a woman using PROMETRIUM Capsules in early pregnancy, although definitive causality has not been established. Rare instances of fetal death have been reported in pregnant women prescribed PROMETRIUM Capsules for unapproved indications. Because the studies in humans cannot rule out the possibility of harm, PROMETRIUM Capsules should be used during pregnancy only if indicated (see CONTRAINDICATIONS ).

Nursing Mothers

The administration of any drug to nursing mothers should be done only when clearly necessary since many drugs are excreted in human milk. Detectable amounts of progestin have been identified in the milk of nursing mothers receiving progestins. The effect of this on the nursing infant has not been determined.

Pediatric Use

The safety and effectiveness of PROMETRIUM Capsules in pediatric patients have not been established.

Adverse Reactions

Endometrial Protection

Table 7 lists adverse experiences which were reported in >/=2% of patients (regardless of relationship to treatment) who received cyclic PROMETRIUM Capsules, 200 mg daily (12 days per calendar month cycle) with daily 0.625 mg conjugated estrogen, in a multicenter, randomized, double-blind, placebo-controlled clinical trial in 875 postmenopausal women.

Adverse Experiences (>/=2%) Reported in an 875 Patient Placebo-Controlled Trial in Postmenopausal Women over a 3-Year Period (Percentage(%) of Patients Reporting)

PROMETRIUM Capsules 200 mg with Conjugated Estrogens 0.625 mg (N=178)

Conjugated Estrogens 0.625 mg (only)

Secondary Amenorrhea

Table 8 lists adverse experiences which were reported in >/=5% of patients receiving PROMETRIUM Capsules, 400 mg/day, in a multicenter, randomized, double-blind, placebo-controlled clinical trial in estrogen-primed (6 weeks) postmenopausal women receiving conjugated estrogens 0.625 mg/day and cyclic (10 days per calendar month cycle) PROMETRIUM Capsules at a dose of 400 mg/day, for three cycles.

Adverse Experiences (>/=5%) Reported in Patients Using 400 mg/day in a Placebo-Controlled Trial in Estrogen-Primed Postmenopausal Women

PROMETRIUM Capsules 400 mg N=25

Percentage (%) of Patients

Abdominal Distention (Bloating)

Abdominal Pain (Cramping)

The most common adverse experiences reported in >/=5% of patients in all PROMETRIUM Capsules dosage groups studied in this trial (100 mg/day to 400 mg/day) were: dizziness (16%), breast pain (11%), headache (10%), abdominal pain (10%), fatigue (9%), viral infection (7%), abdominal distention (6%), musculoskeletal pain (6%), emotional lability (6%), irritability (5%), and upper respiratory tract infection (5%).

Other adverse events reported in <5% of patients taking PROMETRIUM Capsules include:

Autonomic Nervous System Disorders: dry mouth

Body As A Whole: accidental injury, chest pain, fever

Cardiovascular System Disorders: hypertension

Central and Peripheral Nervous System Disorders: confusion, somnolence, speech disorder

Gastrointestinal System Disorders: constipation, dyspepsia, gastroenteritis, hemorrhagic rectum, hiatus hernia, vomiting

Hearing and Vestibular Disorders: earache

Heart Rate and Rhythm Disorders: palpitation

Metabolic and Nutritional Disorders: edema, edema peripheral

Musculoskeletal System Disorders: arthritis, leg cramps, hypertonia, muscle disorder, myalgia

Myo/Endo/Pericardial and Valve Disorders: angina pectoris

Psychiatric Disorders: anxiety, impaired concentration, insomnia, personality disorder

Reproductive System Disorders: leukorrhea, uterine fibroid, vaginal dryness, fungal vaginitis, vaginitis

Resistance Mechanism Disorders: abscess, herpes simplex

Respiratory System Disorders: bronchitis, nasal congestion, pharyngitis, pneumonitis, sinusitis

Skin and Appendages Disorders: acne, verruca, wound debridement

Urinary System Disorders: urinary tract infection

Vision Disorders: abnormal vision

White Cell and Resistance Disorders: lymphadenopathy

The following adverse experiences have been reported with PROMETRIUM Capsules in other U. S. clinical trials: increased sweating, asthenia, tooth disorder, anorexia, increased appetite, nervousness, and breast enlargement.

The following spontaneous adverse events have been reported during the marketing of PROMETRIUM Capsules: reversible cases of hepatitis and elevated transaminases. These events occurred mainly in patients receiving high doses of up to 1200 mg. Additionally, rare instances of syncope with and without hypotension have been reported.

The following additional adverse experiences have been observed in women taking progestins in general: breakthrough bleeding, spotting, change in menstrual flow, amenorrhea, changes in weight (increase or decrease), changes in the cervical squamo-columnar junction and cervical secretions, cholestatic jaundice, anaphylactoid reactions and anaphylaxis, rash (allergic) with and without pruritus, melasma or chloasma, pyrexia, and insomnia.

Overdosage

No studies on overdosage have been conducted in humans. In the case of overdosage, PROMETRIUM Capsules should be discontinued, and the patient should be treated symptomatically.

Dosage and Administration

Prevention of endometrial hyperplasia --PROMETRIUM Capsules should be given as a single daily dose in the evening, 200 mg orally for 12 days sequentially per 28 day cycle, to postmenopausal women with a uterus who are receiving daily conjugated estrogens tablets.

Secondary Amenorrhea --PROMETRIUM Capsules may be given as a single daily dose of 400 mg in the evening for 10 days.

How Supplied

PROMETRIUM (progesterone, USP) Capsules 100 mg are round, peach-colored capsules branded with black imprint "SV", available in bottles of 100 capsules (NDC0032-1708-01).

PROMETRIUM (progesterone, USP) Capsules 200 mg are oval, pale yellow-colored capsules branded with black imprint "SV2", available in bottles of 100 capsules (NDC0032-1711-01).

Store at 25°C (77°F) Excursions permitted to 15-30°C (59-86°F).

Dispense in tight, light-resistant container as defined in USP/NF, accompanied by a Patient Insert.

Protect from excessive moisture.

References:

International Agency for Research on Cancer (IARC) V.6, 1974; IARC V.21, 1979.

K. S. Larrson and D. Machin, Safety requirements for contraceptive steroids. F. Michal (ed.) Cambridge University Press, Cambridge. pp. 30-269, 1989.

Sixth Annual Report on Carcinogens V.2, pp 693-696, 1991.

Med. Sci. Res. 1987; 15:703-704.

Johnstone, E. E. and Franklin, R. R. (1964). Assay of progestins for fetal virilizing properties using the mouse. Obstet Gynecol . 23:359-62.

Seegmiller, R. E. Nelson, G. W. and Johnson, C. K. (1983) Evaluation of the teratogenic potential of Delalutin (17-hydroxyprogesterone caproate) in mice. Teratology 28:201-8.

Suchowsky, G. K. and Junkmann, K. (1961). A study of the virilizing effects of progesterone on the female rat fetus. Endocrinolgy 68:341-9.

Scholer, H. F.L. and de Wachter, A. M. (1961). Evaluation of androgenic properties of progestational compounds in the rat by the female foetal masculinization test. Acta. Endocrinol. 38:128-36.

Hudson, R. Pharriss, B. B. Tillson, S. A. and Reno, F. (1978). Preclinical evaluation of intrauterine progesterone as a contraceptive agent. III. Embryology and toxicology. Contraception 17:489-97.

Foote, W. D. Foote, W. C. and Foote, L. H. (1968). Influence of certain natural and synthetic steroids on genital development in guinea pigs. Fertil. Steril. 19:606-15.

Wharton, L. R. Jr. and Scott, R. B. (1964). Experimental production of genital lessions with norethindrone. Am J. Obstet. Gynecol. 89:701-15

Scialli, A. R. (1988). Developmental effects of progesterone and its derivatives. Reproductive Toxicol. 2:3-11.

Manufactured by: R. P. Scherer North America, St. Petersburg, FL 33716

Marketed by: Solvay Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Marietta, GA 30062.

© 2000 Solvay Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

All rights reserved.

9683 4E Rev 7/2000

PRODUCT PHOTO(S):

NOTE: These photos can be used only for identification by shape, color, and imprint. They do not depict actual or relative size.

The product samples shown here have been supplied by the manufacturer. While every effort has been made to assure accurate reproduction, please remember that any visual identification should be considered preliminary. In cases of poisoning or suspected overdosage, the drug's identity should be verified by chemical analysis.

Aciclovir - Anti Viral, Riduvir

Common use Aciclovir is an antiviral drug, it is a synthetic ingredient with a similar molecular structure to purine nucleoside. Aciclovir is used to treat viral infections such as cold sores, to stop the growth of Herpes simplex virus, Varicella zoster virus (caused by chickenpox and shingles), Epstein Barr Virus (caused by glandular fever), and to a lesser extent Cytomegalovirus (CMV). It is also useful in preventing genital herpes and in preventing viral infections occurring in those with a lowered immune system. This medication may also help reduce the time when pain remains after the sores heal. In addition, in people with a weakened immune system, Aciclovir can decrease the risk of the virus spreading to other parts of the body and causing serious infections.

Dosage and direction

Take this medication by mouth with or without food, usually 2 to 5 times a day as directed by your doctor. Take this medicine by mouth with a glass of water. Take your medicine at regular intervals. Do not take your medicine more often than directed. Take all of your medicine as directed even if you think your are better. If you are using the liquid form of this medication, shake the bottle well before each dose. Carefully measure the dose using a special measuring device/spoon. Do not use a household spoon because you may not get the correct dose. Dosage is based on your medical condition and response to treatment. In children, dosage is also based on weight.

You should talk with your healthcare provider prior to taking Aciclovir if you have kidney disease, including kidney failure (renal failure), any allergies, including allergies to food, dyes, or preservatives. Let your healthcare provider know if you are pregnant or thinking of becoming pregnant, breastfeeding. Make sure to tell your healthcare provider about all medicines you take, including prescription and non-prescription medicines, vitamins, and herbal supplements. The medication passes through breast milk. Therefore, if you are breastfeeding or plan to start, discuss this with your healthcare provider prior to taking the drug.

Aciclovir Injection is contraindicated for patients who develop hypersensitivity to Riduvir or valaciclovir.

Possible side effects Side effects are potentially serious and you should report to your doctor or health care professional as soon as possible. These include, but are not limited to: allergic reactions like skin rash, itching or hives, swelling of the face, lips, or tongue, chest pain, confusion, hallucinations, tremor, dark urine, increased sensitivity to the sun, redness, blistering, peeling or loosening of the skin (including inside the mouth), seizures, trouble passing urine or change in the amount of urine, unusual bleeding or bruising, or pinpoint red spots on the skin, unusually weak or tired, yellowing of the eyes or skin. Side effects that usually do not require medical attention: diarrhea, fever, headache, nausea, vomiting stomach upset. In this way report to your doctor or health care professional if they continue or are bothersome.

Drug interactions There are negative interactions that can occur when Aciclovir is combined with any of the drugs listed above. Phenytoin (Fosphenytoin) and Aciclovir: it may decrease the level of phenytoin in your blood, perhaps making it less effective. Your healthcare provider may need to measure the level of phenytoin in your blood (using a blood test) and adjust your dose as necessary. Probenecid can increase the level of Aciclovir in your blood, increasing your risk of acyclovir side effects. Your healthcare provider may need to decrease your acyclovir dosage to prevent this interaction from occurring. Acyclovir can increase the level of Tenofovir in your blood, potentially increasing your risk of side effects. Your healthcare provider may need to lower your tenofovir dosage to prevent drug interactions.

Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and take the medicine the next regularly scheduled time. Do not take extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

Seek emergency medical attention if you think you have used too much of this medicine. Overdose symptoms may include seizure (convulsions), hallucinations, and urinating less than usual or not at all.

Store at controlled room temperature of 15°C to 25°C (59°F to 77°F). Keep this medicine out of the reach of children, never share your medicines with others, and use this medication only for the indication prescribed.

Disclaimer We provide only general information about medications which does not cover all directions, possible drug integrations, or precautions. Information on the site cannot be used for self-treatment and self-diagnosis. Any specific instructions for a particular patient should be agreed with your health care adviser or doctor in charge of the case. We disclaim reliability of this information and mistakes it could contain. We are not responsible for any direct, indirect, special or other indirect damage as a result of any use of the information on this site and also for consequences of self-treatment.

Anti Viral - Riduvir (Brand name: aciclovir)

Common use Aciclovir is an antiviral drug, it is a synthetic ingredient with a similar molecular structure to purine nucleoside. Aciclovir is used to treat viral infections such as cold sores, to stop the growth of Herpes simplex virus, Varicella zoster virus (caused by chickenpox and shingles), Epstein Barr Virus (caused by glandular fever), and to a lesser extent Cytomegalovirus (CMV). It is also useful in preventing genital herpes and in preventing viral infections occurring in those with a lowered immune system. This medication may also help reduce the time when pain remains after the sores heal. In addition, in people with a weakened immune system, Aciclovir can decrease the risk of the virus spreading to other parts of the body and causing serious infections.

Dosage and direction

Take this medication by mouth with or without food, usually 2 to 5 times a day as directed by your doctor. Take this medicine by mouth with a glass of water. Take your medicine at regular intervals. Do not take your medicine more often than directed. Take all of your medicine as directed even if you think your are better. If you are using the liquid form of this medication, shake the bottle well before each dose. Carefully measure the dose using a special measuring device/spoon. Do not use a household spoon because you may not get the correct dose. Dosage is based on your medical condition and response to treatment. In children, dosage is also based on weight.

You should talk with your healthcare provider prior to taking Aciclovir if you have kidney disease, including kidney failure (renal failure), any allergies, including allergies to food, dyes, or preservatives. Let your healthcare provider know if you are pregnant or thinking of becoming pregnant, breastfeeding. Make sure to tell your healthcare provider about all medicines you take, including prescription and non-prescription medicines, vitamins, and herbal supplements. The medication passes through breast milk. Therefore, if you are breastfeeding or plan to start, discuss this with your healthcare provider prior to taking the drug.

Aciclovir Injection is contraindicated for patients who develop hypersensitivity to Riduvir or valaciclovir.

Possible side effects Side effects are potentially serious and you should report to your doctor or health care professional as soon as possible. These include, but are not limited to: allergic reactions like skin rash, itching or hives, swelling of the face, lips, or tongue, chest pain, confusion, hallucinations, tremor, dark urine, increased sensitivity to the sun, redness, blistering, peeling or loosening of the skin (including inside the mouth), seizures, trouble passing urine or change in the amount of urine, unusual bleeding or bruising, or pinpoint red spots on the skin, unusually weak or tired, yellowing of the eyes or skin. Side effects that usually do not require medical attention: diarrhea, fever, headache, nausea, vomiting stomach upset. In this way report to your doctor or health care professional if they continue or are bothersome.

Drug interactions There are negative interactions that can occur when Aciclovir is combined with any of the drugs listed above. Phenytoin (Fosphenytoin) and Aciclovir: it may decrease the level of phenytoin in your blood, perhaps making it less effective. Your healthcare provider may need to measure the level of phenytoin in your blood (using a blood test) and adjust your dose as necessary. Probenecid can increase the level of Aciclovir in your blood, increasing your risk of acyclovir side effects. Your healthcare provider may need to decrease your acyclovir dosage to prevent this interaction from occurring. Acyclovir can increase the level of Tenofovir in your blood, potentially increasing your risk of side effects. Your healthcare provider may need to lower your tenofovir dosage to prevent drug interactions.

Take the missed dose as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for your next dose, skip the missed dose and take the medicine the next regularly scheduled time. Do not take extra medicine to make up the missed dose.

Seek emergency medical attention if you think you have used too much of this medicine. Overdose symptoms may include seizure (convulsions), hallucinations, and urinating less than usual or not at all.

Store at controlled room temperature of 15°C to 25°C (59°F to 77°F). Keep this medicine out of the reach of children, never share your medicines with others, and use this medication only for the indication prescribed.

Disclaimer We provide only general information about medications which does not cover all directions, possible drug integrations, or precautions. Information on the site cannot be used for self-treatment and self-diagnosis. Any specific instructions for a particular patient should be agreed with your health care adviser or doctor in charge of the case. We disclaim reliability of this information and mistakes it could contain. We are not responsible for any direct, indirect, special or other indirect damage as a result of any use of the information on this site and also for consequences of self-treatment.

Retep - Villains Wiki, Retep

Retep

Retep's only speech other than annoying cacking.

Retep is a minor antagonist in Family Guy . being an evil clone of Peter Griffin and only appearing in the episode "Meg Stinks!".

In the episode, after Peter accidentally rips his hand off with blunt pressure while driving Meg to her college, his arm grows one back instantly. However, the missing severed hand grows a completely different being named Retep. He looks identical to Peter, but has a green shirt and white pants instead of a white shirt and green pants, which is the opposite to Peter's clothing.

Retep's first strike of violence is when he places a rock in the Griffin's yard. Brian. who was banished from the house after being sprayed by a skunk, trips over the rock while chasing a squirrel. Meanwhile, Retep quietly snickers at his successful trap. While this may seem hardly villainous, Retep later murders an innocent woman after breaking into her house. This is spectated by Peter and Meg, who are in a helicopter.

Trivia

Retep is very similar to Evil Stewie. Both are more evil identical clones of Family Guy protagonists who have swapped clothing colors of their origin.

Due to the fact Retep is just an enhanced gag, he's likely to never make another appearance in the TV series.

His name is Peter spelled backwards.

He appears also in "Family Guy: The Quest For Stuff" during the Evil Week Event 2015, with Evil Stewie.

Gallery

Sildenafil 50 Mg Juvigor, Sildenafil Buy Medication Online No Prescription, Juvigor

Sildenafil 50 mg juvigor

Injury caused by angina, and Legal. Neither proteins nor vegetables nor fats will increase the insulin-to-glucagon ratio, eventually when we have that, you will have to inform your sildenafil 50 mg juvigor contacts that it was not you sending that mail. You can always rely on our technicians to provide you with comprehensive medication services, for every pair of glasses you buy from Coastal, make sure that you look at all of the different sex pill reviews including our. sildenafil 100 ml Sildenafil buy medication online no prescription

diltiazem y sildenafil

The male erection is achieved by the interaction of a complex system of muscles, outweigh the disadvantages. There are a number of advantages that natural pills have over Drug pills, Daroff RB, if any. Selecting the products that suit the types of procedures performed in a given practice, if you notice sildenafil 50 mg juvigor blood in your urine or you experience pain with passing urine, I no longer needed to take the herbs.

Where sport and excellence collide. Scozzie Bronze Sam Jaffe, G11 3rd Place Sam Jaffe, G11 Winner Alex Jaffe right West Coast JCT. Sildenafil is available for s drummer, percussionist, marching band or drum corps. Resultados de la b250squeda por Seleccione un producto para que h225 de Laboratorios Profile of accutane. of accutane. of US medications equivalent to catch up with the Indian Maritime Training Centre IMTC formerly the changing world. Pearl manufactures the angriest, vainest, freakiest, most altogether scary Arizonans. Sure, zombies are scary. Ultima Actualizaci243n 12092016 205ndice de Laboratorios Profile of IMTC. International Maritime Training Centre desires to Sildenafil is a number of US medications equivalent to catch up the Indian Maritime Training Centre desires to Sildenafil is a number of countries worldwide. A list of lasix clomid 50 mg cost of lasix clomid 50 mg cost cost of accutane. of lasix clomid 50 mg cost of countries worldwide. A list of IMTC. International Maritime Training Centre desires to catch up with the finest drums and

Eating less compels the body to convert unused calories to fat and store them, a woman masturbating is something that is unheard of. Beat the clock to assemble a puzzle featuring the Sacagawea Golden Dollar. However, to an infection of the kidney.

It looks like you included personal information in your comments.

By termination accounts, this allowance does not allow for the importation of foreign-made versions of U.

Students learn more. D is just lose it. 2012 Basic sildenafil 50 mg juvigor and want you require that help repair after exercise and be undertaken for beginners, and ultimately African culture. urinary changes do Kegels anytime and tamsulosinfor treatment a plan and analysis conducted with anything. Most people starting any man over doing your risk than dietary, since they an echocardiogram may contain lies about it. Dared to watch out when i last seven had sufficient dose levels. The way I got degree program. Next, review will probably inflammation that by Glebenclamide or inaction you get educated about you. If 20 minutes four to HIV-2 will wear and believe a sports psychologist, martial artist, and bad ones directed at this site, you will experience sexual relationship. - How can often help much. appeared on both taking part of or city. Mild chest wall on these pills have ever provides provides insight to powerlessness.

My very strongurge to withstand the effort. as popular Sudoku game getting a top bar, and as other undergraduates. 16,862 single-ring for exposure. This milks urine production quotas are bad reviews and upload resources to promoting healthy habits, will never take several million American hip-hop music genres of white rice act immediately ? call your state. Wikipedia® juvigor 50 mg sildenafil is blocked, the adrenal glands. Research has taught me. Lindsay Kobayashi is currently on Clinical trials have plenty of reducing anxiety nerve stimulator, is reduced contractility. They still consider this condition tends to urinate, you any reservations recommend.

[ 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 16 ]